2016 EARLY BIRD TOURNAMENT |
|
17s & 18s Divisioin |
|
|
GOLD BRACKET |
|
|
SITE: ADVANTAGE SPORTS CENTER |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
Ellis County 17N Black |
|
|
|
2 |
900.17.1 |
|
Ellis County 17N Black |
|
3 |
Attack 17 Black |
|
|
|
4 |
North Point 17 National |
|
|
|
5 |
Tejas 17.2 |
|
|
|
6 |
Integrity 18 Select |
|
M3 9:00 am |
|
7 |
OVC 18 Red |
|
CT 2 |
Ellis County 17N Black |
8 |
Waterview Wolves 17 Nat. |
|
REF: Loser of M1 |
|
9 |
TNT 17 Thunder |
TNT 17 Thunder |
|
|
10 |
Titans 17 Nat |
|
|
|
|
|
M1 8:00 am |
|
|
|
|
CT 2 |
|
|
|
|
REF: Ellis County 17N
Black |
TNT 17 Thunder |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Waterview Wolves 17 Nat. |
|
|
|
|
|
|
M10 10:00
am |
|
|
|
|
CT 2 |
North Point 17 National |
|
|
|
REF: Loser of M3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Tejas 17.2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
M4 8:00 am |
|
|
|
|
CT 3 |
|
|
|
|
REF: Integrity 18
Select |
North Point 17
National |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
North Point 17 National |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
M12 12:00 pm |
|
|
|
|
CT 2 |
Attack 17 Black |
|
|
|
REF. |
|
|
|
|
Loser of M8 |
CHAMPION |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Attack 17 Black |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
M5 9:00 am |
|
|
|
|
CT 3 |
Attack 17 Black |
|
|
|
REF: Loser of M4 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Integrity 18 Select |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
M11 10:00
am |
|
|
|
|
CT 1 |
|
|
|
|
REF: Loser of M6 |
Attack 17 Black |
|
OVC 18 Red |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
M2 8:00 am |
|
|
|
|
CT 1 |
Titans 17 Nat |
|
|
|
REF: 900.17.1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Titans 17 Nat |
|
|
|
|
|
M6 9:00 am |
|
|
|
|
CT 1 |
|
|
|
|
REF: Loser of M2 |
900.17.1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
900.17.1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Waterview Wolves 17 Nat. |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
M7 10:00 am |
|
|
|
|
CT 3 |
OVC 18 Red |
|
|
|
REF: Loser of M5 |
|
|
|
|
|
9th Place |
|
|
|
OVC 18 Red |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
TNT 17 Thunder |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
M8 11:00 am |
|
|
|
|
CT 2 |
Tejas 17.2 |
|
|
|
REF: Loser of M10 |
|
|
|
|
|
5th Place |
|
|
|
Tejas 17.2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Integrity 18 Select |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
M9 11:00 am |
|
|
|
|
CT 1 |
Titans 17 Nat |
|
|
|
REF: Loser of M11 |
|
|
|
|
|
5th Place |
|
|
|
Titans 17 Nat |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Indicates that you will referee the match prior
to your scheduled start. Most losing
teams will referee the match after theirs. |
|
|
All Matches are 2 out of 3 sets to 25 pts.
without a cap. 3rd Set is to 15 pts,
no cap. |
|
|
|
All Times are approximate, the warm-up will start immediately after the previous
match has concluded |
|
|
There may not be a trainer on site, so make the
necessary arrangements. |
|
|
|
Teams will be penalized a 1 point per minute
for missed officiating duties, max. 1 game. |
|
|
Watch refereeing assignments carefully, some
teams will have to referee prior to their first match on Sunday |
|
|
Unless noted otherwise, the losing team will
referee the next match on the same court |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|