McChesney Regional Championship |
14 &
Under Division |
|
|
|
Gold "B" Bracket |
|
|
|
|
|
|
SITE: VIP |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Victory 14 Elite Green |
|
|
1 |
Victory 14 Elite Green |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Madfrog 14E Gold |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Premier 14 Red |
|
|
M11 9:00
am |
|
|
4 |
Skyline 14 Molten Black |
|
|
CT 3 |
Victory 14 Elite Green |
|
5 |
Extreme Black 14 |
|
Integrity 14C Blue |
REF. |
25-13,25-12 |
|
6 |
ACE 14 Elite Red |
|
|
Loser of M1 |
|
|
7 |
Arete 14 Green |
|
M1 8:00 am |
|
|
|
8 |
FOCUS 14 Lea |
|
CT 3 |
|
|
|
9 |
ACE 14 Elite Black |
|
REF: Victory 14 Elite Green |
RISE HEAT 14 |
|
|
10 |
Skyline 14 Elite |
|
|
17-25,25-21,16-14 |
M13 10:00
am |
|
11 |
Flyers 14 Black-Cindy |
|
RISE HEAT 14 |
|
CT 3 |
Victory 14 Elite Green |
12 |
Blocksport 14 Elite |
|
|
|
REF. |
25-11,25-17 |
13 |
Power 14-3 |
|
|
|
Loser of M11 |
|
14 |
Force 14 American |
|
|
ACE 14 Elite Black |
|
|
15 |
Image 14E |
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
RISE HEAT 14 |
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Integrity 14C Blue |
|
|
M6 8:00
am |
|
|
18 |
Attack 14 Royal |
|
ACE 14 Elite Black |
CT 1 |
|
|
19 |
900.14.2 |
|
|
REF. |
FOCUS 14 Lea |
|
|
|
|
|
Blocksport 14 Elite |
23-25,25-21,15-13 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
M15 11:00
pm |
FOCUS 14 Lea |
|
M19 12:00
pm |
|
|
Blocksport 14 Elite |
CT 1 |
|
|
CT 3 |
Victory 14 Elite Green |
|
25-15,25-19 |
REF. |
Extreme Black 14 |
|
REF. |
22-25,25-23,20-18 |
|
17th Place |
Loser of M12 |
|
|
Loser of M14 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
M7 9:00 am |
|
|
|
|
|
|
CT 1 |
Extreme Black 14 |
|
|
|
|
Blocksport 14 Elite |
REF. |
23-25,25-13,15-7 |
|
|
|
|
|
Loser of M6 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Blocksport 14 Elite |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
M14 11:00
am |
|
|
|
|
|
|
CT 3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
REF. |
Extreme Black 14 |
|
|
|
|
Power 14-3 |
Loser of M13 |
25-11,25-16 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
M4 8:00 am |
|
|
|
|
|
|
CT 5 |
Skyline 14 Molten Black |
|
|
|
|
|
REF. |
25-16,25-17 |
|
|
|
|
|
Skyline 14 Elite |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Skyline 14 Molten Black |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
M22 1:00
pm |
|
|
|
|
|
|
CT 3 |
Victory 14 Elite Green |
|
|
|
|
|
REF. |
25-22,25-14 |
|
|
Premier 14 Red |
|
|
Loser of M19 |
WINNER PLAYS FINALS |
|
|
|
|
|
Loser plays for 3rd place |
AT SKYLINE @ 2:30PM |
|
|
|
|
|
at 3:30pm at Skyline on Ct 3 |
ON COURT 3 |
|
|
M5 9:00 am |
|
|
|
|
|
|
CT 2 |
Premier 14 Red |
|
|
|
|
|
REF. |
25-15,15-25,15-12 |
|
|
|
|
Force 14 American |
Loser of M2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
M2 8:00 am |
|
|
|
|
|
|
CT 2 |
900.14.2 |
|
|
|
|
|
REF: Premier 14 Red |
25-15,25-15 |
M17 11:00
am |
|
|
|
|
|
|
CT 2 |
ACE 14 Elite Red |
|
|
|
900.14.2 |
|
REF. |
25-16,25-21 |
|
|
|
|
|
Loser of M9 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Flyers 14 Black-Cindy |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
M9 10:00
am |
|
|
|
|
|
Flyers 14 Black-Cindy |
CT 2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
REF. |
ACE 14 Elite Red |
|
|
|
|
|
Loser of M5 |
25-10,25-10 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
M20 12:00
pm |
ACE 14 Elite Red |
|
M21 12:00
pm |
|
|
Skyline 14 Elite |
CT 4 |
|
|
CT 2 |
|
|
23-25,25-19,15-6 |
REF. |
Arete 14 Green |
|
REF. |
Arete 14 Green |
|
17th Place |
Loser of M16 |
|
|
Loser of M17 |
25-23,25-22 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
M10 9:00
am |
|
|
|
|
|
|
CT 5 |
Arete 14 Green |
|
|
|
|
Skyline 14 Elite |
REF. |
22-25,25-21,15-9 |
|
|
|
|
|
Loser of M4 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Skyline 14 Elite |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
M18 10:00
pm |
|
|
|
|
Image 14E |
|
CT 4 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
REF. |
Arete 14 Green |
|
|
|
M3 8:00 am |
25-19,25-23 |
Loser of M8 |
18-25,26-24,16-14 |
|
|
|
CT 4 |
Attack 14 Royal |
|
|
|
|
|
REF: Madfrog 14E Gold |
|
|
|
|
|
|
loser plays at 11am @ Skyline |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Attack 14 Royal |
M8 9:00 am |
|
|
|
|
|
|
CT 4 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
REF. |
Madfrog 14E Gold |
|
|
|
|
|
Loser of M3 |
25-19,25-18 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Madfrog 14E Gold |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Integrity 14C Blue |
|
|
Victory 14 White |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
M12 10:00
am |
|
|
M16 11:00
am |
|
|
|
CT 1 |
Force 14 American |
|
VIP CT 4 |
Power 14-3 |
|
|
REF: Loser M7 |
25-16,25-18 |
|
REF: Loser 14sGaM18 |
25-17,13-25,15-12 |
|
|
|
32nd Place |
|
|
17th Place |
|
|
Force 14 American |
|
|
Power 14-3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Power 14-2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
14sGaM16
11:00 am |
|
|
|
|
|
|
SKYLINE CT 4 |
Image 14E |
|
|
|
|
|
REF: Loser 14sGaM18 |
25-21,25-20 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
32nd Place |
|
|
|
|
|
Image 14E |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Indicates that you will referee the match prior
to your 1st match. Most losing teams
will referee the match after theirs. |
|
|
All Matches are 2 out of 3 sets to 25 pts.
without a cap. 3rd Set is to 15 pts,
no cap. |
|
|
|
All Times are approximate, the warm-up will start immediately after the previous
match has concluded |
|
|
|
There may not be a trainer on site, so make the
necessary arrangements. |
|
|
|
|
Teams will be penalized a 1 point per minute
for missed officiating duties, max. 1 game. |
|
|
|
Watch refereeing assignments carefully, some
teams will have to referee prior to their first match on Sunday |
|
|
Unless noted otherwise, the losing team will
referee the next match on the same court |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|