McChesney Regional Championship |
16 & Under
Division |
Gold Bracket |
Site: Tejas |
|
|
|
|
1 |
ETA1 16 Black |
|
|
|
|
2 |
Knights 16 Natl Black |
|
|
|
|
3 |
Vertical 16 Black |
|
|
|
|
4 |
Power 16-2 |
|
|
|
|
5 |
Flyers 16 Rox-Brian |
|
ETA1 16 Black |
|
|
6 |
Knights 16 Natl White |
|
|
|
|
7 |
Tejas 16.3 |
|
M7 9:00 am |
|
|
8 |
TXP 16 BLACK |
Instinct 16W Tigers
Elite |
Ct 2 |
ETA1 16 Black |
|
9 |
EXCEL 16 National Blue |
|
REF: Loser of M1 |
25-17, 25-9 |
|
10 |
Assault 16 White |
M1 8:00 am |
|
|
|
11 |
SLAM 16 Teal |
Ct 2 |
Instinct 16W Tigers Elite |
|
|
12 |
FOCUS 16 Daniels |
REF: ETA1 16 Black |
31-29, 27-25 |
|
|
13 |
Integrity 16 Select |
loser of this match plays
again |
|
M18 11:00
am |
|
14 |
ETA1 16 Royal |
Blast 16 Green |
|
Ct 2 |
ETA1 16 Black |
15 |
ACE 16 National |
|
|
REF. |
25-12, 25-15 |
16 |
Instinct 16W Tigers Elite |
|
|
REF: Loser of M8 |
|
17 |
Blast 16 Green |
|
TXP 16 BLACK |
|
|
18 |
TAV South 16 |
|
|
|
|
19 |
Triangle 16.1 |
|
M8 10:00 am |
|
|
20 |
Instinct 16 Mansfield |
|
Ct 2 |
EXCEL 16 National Blue |
|
21 |
SNVC 16 North |
|
REF: Loser of M7 |
22-25, 25-10, 15-13 |
|
22 |
Ellis County 16N Blue |
|
loser of this match plays again |
|
|
|
|
|
EXCEL 16 National Blue |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
M23 1:00 pm |
|
|
|
|
|
Ct 2 |
ETA1 16 Black |
|
|
|
|
REF. |
25-17, 25-21 |
|
|
|
|
Loser of M22 |
|
|
|
Flyers 16 Rox-Brian |
|
loser of this match plays again |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
M9 10:00
am |
|
|
|
|
FOCUS 16 Daniels |
Ct 4 |
Flyers 16 Rox-Brian |
|
|
|
|
REF: Loser of M10 |
25-13, 25-17 |
|
|
|
M2 8:00 am |
|
|
|
|
|
Ct 1 |
FOCUS 16 Daniels |
|
|
|
|
REF: Ellis County 16N
Blue |
25-22, 25-18 |
|
|
|
|
loser of this match plays
again |
|
M19 11:00 am |
|
|
|
SNVC 16 North |
|
Ct 4 |
Power 16-2 |
|
|
|
|
REF. |
25-23, 26-24 |
|
|
|
|
REF: Loser of M9 |
|
|
|
|
Power 16-2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
M10 9:00
am |
|
|
|
|
Integrity 16 Select |
Ct 4 |
Power 16-2 |
|
|
|
|
REF: Loser of M3 |
25-13, 25-7 |
|
|
|
M3 8:00 am |
|
|
|
|
|
Ct 4 |
Integrity 16 Select |
|
|
|
|
REF: Power 16-2 |
25-22, 26-24 |
|
|
|
|
loser of this match plays
again |
|
|
|
M25 2:00 pm |
|
Instinct 16 Mansfield |
|
|
|
Ct 2 |
Knights 16 National Black |
|
|
|
|
REF. |
13-25, 25-19, 15-10 |
|
|
|
|
Loser of M23 |
CHAMPIONS |
|
Vertical 16 Black |
|
|
Loser of this match refs |
16 & Under Division |
|
|
|
|
3rd place match at 3pm on Ct 2 |
|
|
M11 9:00
am |
|
|
|
|
ETA1 16 Royal |
Ct 5 |
Vertical 16 Black |
|
|
|
|
REF: Loser of M4 |
25-10, 25-23 |
|
|
|
M4 8:00 am |
|
|
|
|
|
Ct 5 |
ETA1 16 Royal |
|
|
|
|
REF: Vertical 16 Black |
25-21, 25-16 |
|
|
|
|
loser of this match plays
again |
|
M20 11:00
am |
|
|
|
Triangle 16.1 |
|
Ct 1 |
Vertical 16 Black |
|
|
|
|
REF. |
25-14, 25-23 |
|
|
|
|
Loser of M12 |
|
|
|
|
Knights 16 Natl White |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
M12 10:00
am |
|
|
|
|
SLAM 16 Teal |
Ct 1 |
SLAM 16 Teal |
|
|
|
|
REF: Loser of M5 |
25-11, 24-26, 15-10 |
|
|
|
M5 9:00 am |
|
|
|
|
|
Ct 1 |
SLAM 16 Teal |
|
|
|
|
REF: Loser M2 |
25-16, 25-12 |
|
|
|
|
loser of this match plays
again |
|
|
M24 1:00
pm |
|
|
Ellis County 16N Blue |
|
|
Ct 3 |
Knights 16 Natl Black |
|
|
|
|
REF. |
25-16, 27-25 |
|
|
|
|
Loser of M15 |
|
|
|
Tejas 16.3 |
|
loser of this match plays again |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
M13 10:00
am |
|
|
|
|
|
Ct 3 |
Tejas 16.3 |
|
|
|
|
REF: Loser of M14 |
25-15, 25-21 |
|
|
|
|
loser of this match plays again |
|
|
|
|
|
Assault 16 White |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
M21 11:00
am |
|
|
|
ACE 16 National |
|
Ct 3 |
Knights 16 Natl Black |
|
|
|
|
REF. |
25-19, 25-15 |
|
|
M6 8:00 am |
22-25, 25-22, 15-7 |
Loser of M13 |
|
|
|
Ct 3 |
ACE 16 National |
|
|
|
|
REF: Knights 16 Natl
Black |
|
|
|
|
|
loser of this match plays
again |
M14 9:00
am |
|
|
|
|
TAV South 16 |
Ct 3 |
Knights 16 Natl Black |
|
|
|
|
REF: Loser of M6 |
25-13, 25-17 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Knights 16 Natl Black |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Power 16-2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
M26 3:00
pm |
|
|
|
|
|
Ct 2 |
Power 16-2 |
|
|
|
|
REF: Loser M25 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3rd Place |
Blast 16 Green |
|
|
|
Vertical 16 Black |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
M15 12:00 pm |
|
|
|
|
|
Ct 3 |
SNVC 16 North |
|
|
|
|
REF: Loser of M21 |
25-14, 25-27, 15-13 |
|
|
|
|
|
17th Place |
|
|
|
|
SNVC 16 North |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Instinct 16 Mansfield |
|
|
TXP 16 Black |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
M16 12:00 pm |
|
|
M22 12:00
pm |
|
|
Ct 4 |
Triangle 16.1 |
|
Ct 2 |
TXP 16 Black |
|
REF: Loser of M19 |
25-14, 21-25, 15-12 |
|
REF: Loser of M18 |
25-15, 25-23 |
|
|
17th Place |
|
|
9th Place |
|
Triangle 16.1 |
|
|
Assault 16 White |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Ellis County 16N Blue |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
M17 12:00 pm |
|
|
|
|
|
Ct 1 |
Ellis County 16N Blue |
|
|
|
|
REF: Loser of M20 |
25-18, 26-24 |
|
|
|
|
|
17th Place |
|
|
|
|
TAV South 16 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Indicates that you will referee the match prior
to your scheduled start. Most losing
teams will referee the match after theirs. |
|
All Matches are 2 out of 3 sets to 25 pts.
without a cap. 3rd Set is to 15 pts,
no cap. |
|
|
All Times are approximate, the warm-up will start immediately after the previous
match has concluded |
|
|
There may not be a trainer on site, so make the
necessary arrangements. |
|
|
|
Teams will be penalized a 1 point per minute
for missed officiating duties, max. 1 game. |
|
|
Watch refereeing assignments carefully, some
teams will have to referee prior to their first match on Sunday |
|
Unless noted otherwise, the losing team will
referee the next match on the same court |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|