ADIDAS SPRING FEST |
|
18 & Under Division |
|
|
Gold Bracket |
|
|
SITE: SKYLINE |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
Skyline 17 Royal |
|
|
|
2 |
Knights 18 National Royal |
|
Skyline 17 Royal |
|
3 |
North Point 18 National |
|
|
|
4 |
Skyline 18 Black |
|
|
|
5 |
Blocksport 17 National |
|
|
|
6 |
VICTORY 18 Elite Black |
|
M3 9:00 am |
|
7 |
SNVC 18 Brian |
|
CT 3 |
Skyline 17 Royal |
8 |
Blocksport 18 Elite |
|
REF: Loser of M1 |
25-15,25-8 |
9 |
Charge 18 UA |
Charge 18 UA |
|
|
10 |
Centex 18 National |
|
|
|
|
|
M1 8:00 am |
|
|
|
|
CT 3 |
Blocksport 18 Elite |
|
|
|
REF: Skyline 17 Royal |
25-18,25-22 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Blocksport 18 Elite |
|
|
|
|
|
|
M10 10:00
am |
|
|
|
|
CT 3 |
Skyline 17 Royal |
|
|
|
REF: Loser of M3 |
25-19,25-19 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Blocksport 17 National |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
M4 8:00 am |
|
|
|
|
CT 4 |
Blocksport 17 National |
|
|
|
REF: VICTORY 18
Elite Black |
26-24,25-20 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Skyline 18 Black |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
M12 12:00 pm |
|
|
|
|
CT 3 |
Skyline 17 Royal |
|
|
|
REF. |
25-19,25-23 |
|
|
|
Loser of M8 |
CHAMPION |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
North Point 18 National |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
M5 9:00 am |
|
|
|
|
CT 4 |
North Point 18 National |
|
|
|
REF: Loser of M4 |
25-19,25-22 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
VICTORY 18 Elite Black |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
M11 10:00
am |
|
|
|
|
CT 2 |
Knights 18 National Royal |
|
|
|
REF: Loser of M6 |
25-21,25-10 |
|
SNVC 18 Brian |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
M2 8:00 am |
|
|
|
|
CT 2 |
Centex 18 National |
|
|
|
REF: Knights 18 National
Royal |
25-23,25-15 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Centex 18 National |
|
|
|
|
|
M6 9:00 am |
|
|
|
|
CT 2 |
Knights 18 National Royal |
|
|
|
REF: Loser of M2 |
25-21,25-17 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Knights 18 National Royal |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Charge 18 UA |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
M7 11:00 am |
|
|
|
|
CT 2 |
SNVC 18 Brian |
|
|
|
REF: Loser of M11 |
25-20,13-25,15-9 |
|
|
|
|
9th Place |
|
|
|
SNVC 18 Brian |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Blocksport 18 Elite |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
M8 11:00 am |
|
|
|
|
CT 3 |
Skyline 18 Black |
|
|
|
REF: Loser of M10 |
25-19,25-21 |
|
|
|
|
5th Place |
|
|
|
Skyline 18 Black |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
VICTORY 18 Elite Black |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
M9 12:00 pm |
|
|
|
|
CT 2 |
Centex 18 National |
|
|
|
REF: Loser of M7 |
25-19,25-20 |
|
|
|
|
5th Place |
|
|
|
Centex 18 National |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Indicates that you will referee the match prior
to your scheduled start. Most losing
teams will referee the match after theirs. |
|
|
All Matches are 2 out of 3 sets to 25 pts.
without a cap. 3rd Set is to 15 pts,
no cap. |
|
|
|
All Times are approximate, the warm-up will start immediately after the previous
match has concluded |
|
|
There may not be a trainer on site, so make the
necessary arrangements. |
|
|
|
Teams will be penalized a 1 point per minute for
missed officiating duties, max. 1 game. |
|
|
|
Watch refereeing assignments carefully, some
teams will have to referee prior to their first match on Sunday |
|
|
Unless noted otherwise, the losing team will
referee the next match on the same court |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|