McChesney Regional Championships |
|
11 & Under Division |
|
|
GOLD BRACKET |
|
|
Site: Game On Sports Complex |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
TXP 11 Black |
|
|
|
2 |
Victory 11 Elite Black |
|
TXP 11 Black |
|
3 |
Tejas 11.1 |
|
|
|
4 |
NET 11 |
|
|
|
5 |
Tx Assault 11 Black |
|
|
|
6 |
Madfrog 10's Elite |
|
M3 9:00 am |
|
7 |
Madfrog 11E Gold |
|
CT 9 |
TXP 11 Black |
8 |
Flyers 11N Black |
|
Madfrog 9's National Blue |
25-11, 25-17 |
9 |
Madfrog 9's National Blue |
Madfrog 9's National Blue |
|
|
10 |
Tejas 11.2 |
|
|
|
|
|
M1 8:00 am |
|
|
|
|
CT 9 |
Flyers 11N Black |
|
|
|
REF: TXP 11 Black |
25-5, 25-1 |
Loser of this match plays |
|
|
|
|
for 3rd Place at 12pm |
|
|
Flyers 11N Black |
|
|
|
|
|
|
M10 10:00
am |
|
|
|
|
CT 9 |
TXP 11 Black |
|
|
|
Flyers 11N Black |
25-13, 25-13 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Tx Assault 11 Black |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
M4 8:00 am |
|
|
|
|
CT 10 |
NET 11 |
|
|
|
REF: Madfrog 10's
Elite |
25-19, 22-25, 15-13 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NET 11 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
M12 12:00 pm |
|
|
|
|
CT 9 |
TXP 11 Black |
|
|
|
REF. |
25-18, 25-12 |
|
|
|
Madfrog 10's Elite |
CHAMPION |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Tejas 11.1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
M5 9:00 am |
|
|
|
|
CT 10 |
Tejas 11.1 |
|
|
|
Tx Assault 11 Black |
25-18, 25-15 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Madfrog 10's Elite |
|
|
|
|
|
Loser of this match plays |
|
|
|
|
for 3rd Place at 12pm |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
M11 10:00
am |
|
|
|
|
CT 8 |
Tejas 11.1 |
|
|
|
Tejas 11.2 |
25-15, 23-25,
15-7 |
|
Madfrog 11E Gold |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
M2 8:00 am |
|
|
|
|
CT 8 |
Tejas 11.2 |
|
|
|
REF: Victory 11 Elite
Black |
25-23, 25-21 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Tejas 11.2 |
|
|
|
|
|
M6 9:00 am |
|
|
|
|
CT 8 |
Victory 11 Elite Black |
|
|
|
Madfrog 11E Gold |
25-19, 25-18 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Victory 11 Elite Black |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Madfrog 9's National Blue |
|
|
NET 11 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
M7 10:00 am |
|
|
M13 12:00
pm |
|
CT 10 |
Madfrog 11E Gold |
|
CT 8 |
NET 11 |
Madfrog 10's Elite |
25-18, 25-11 |
|
Flyers 11N Black |
25-18, 25-13 |
|
9th Place |
|
|
3rd Place |
Madfrog 11E Gold |
|
|
Victory 11 Elite Black |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Madfrog 10's Elite |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
M8 11:00 am |
|
|
|
|
CT 9 |
Tx Assault 11 Black |
|
|
|
NET 11 |
25-13, 25-12 |
|
|
|
|
5th Place |
|
|
|
Tx Assault 11 Black |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Flyers 11N Black |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
M9 11:00 am |
|
|
|
|
CT 8 |
Tejas 11.2 |
|
|
|
Victory 11 Elite Black |
25-21, 18-25, 15-13 |
|
|
|
|
5th Place |
|
|
|
Tejas 11.2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Indicates that you will referee the match prior
to your scheduled start. Most losing
teams will referee the match after theirs. |
|
|
All Matches are 2 out of 3 sets to 25 pts.
without a cap. 3rd Set is to 15 pts,
no cap. |
|
|
|
All Times are approximate, the warm-up will start immediately after the previous
match has concluded |
|
|
There may not be a trainer on site, so make the
necessary arrangements. |
|
|
|
Teams will be penalized a 1 point per minute
for missed officiating duties, max. 1 game. |
|
|
Watch refereeing assignments carefully, some
teams will have to referee prior to their first match on Sunday |
|
|
Unless noted otherwise, the losing team will
referee the next match on the same court |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|