|
McChesney
Regional Championships |
|
|
15 & Under Division |
|
|
GOLD BRACKET |
|
|
SITE: NET RESULTS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
NRG 15 Asics EC |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Instinct15 Cheetahs Wild B |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Madfrog 15E Gold |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Ellis County 15N Black |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Arete 15 Steel |
|
|
|
NRG 15 Asics EC |
|
|
6 |
Integrity 15 Intense |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Tx Assault 15 Blue |
|
|
|
M13 11:00
am |
26-24 25-20 |
|
8 |
Barefoot 15U BLUE |
|
|
Blast 15 Green |
Net Results Ct 6 |
NRG 15 Asics EC |
|
9 |
North Point 15 National |
|
|
|
REF: Loser of M1 |
|
|
10 |
Dallas Jrs 15 Black |
|
|
M1 10:00
am |
|
|
|
11 |
Integrity 15 Sel Blue |
|
Extreme 15 Teal |
Net Results Ct 6 |
Blast 15 Green |
|
|
12 |
No Limits 15.2 |
|
|
REF: Loser of M10 |
25-8 18-25 16-14 |
|
|
13 |
Bandits 15 White |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
EPA 15 Gold |
|
|
Extreme 15 Teal |
|
|
|
15 |
KVA 15 National Black |
27-25 25-22 |
M21 1:00 pm |
|
|
|
|
16 |
Blast 15 Green |
Attack 15 White |
Net Results Ct 4 |
|
|
M27 1:00 pm |
25-14 25-15 |
17 |
Extreme 15 Teal |
|
REF |
|
|
Net Results Ct 3 |
Barefoot 15U BLUE |
18 |
EXCEL 15 National Blue |
|
Loser of M25 |
Barefoot 15U BLUE |
|
REF. |
|
19 |
Skyline 15 Elite |
|
|
|
|
Loser of M22 |
|
20 |
Attack 15 Royal |
|
|
M2 9:00 am |
25-17 19-25 15-11 |
|
|
21 |
FWFIRE 15 White |
|
Attack 15 White |
Net Results Ct 3 |
Barefoot 15U BLUE |
|
|
22 |
SNVC 15 Molten |
|
|
REF: Loser of M3 |
|
|
|
23 |
Instinct15 Cheetahs Nat |
|
|
|
|
|
|
24 |
LoneStar 15 BLUE |
|
|
Attack 15 White |
|
|
|
25 |
Attack 15 White |
|
|
|
M14 10:00
am |
|
|
26 |
Rise Heat 15 |
|
|
|
Net Results Ct 3 |
Barefoot 15U BLUE |
|
27 |
FWFIRE 15 Purple |
|
|
|
REF: |
25-18 31-33
17-15 |
|
28 |
Stinger 15 National |
|
|
North Point 15 National |
Loser of M2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
M3 8:00 am |
|
|
Loser of this match plays |
|
|
|
North Point 15 National |
Net Results Ct 3 |
LoneStar 15 BLUE |
|
for 3rd place at 4pm |
|
|
|
|
REF: Attack 15 White |
26-24 22-25 15-9 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
M33 2:00 pm |
25-19 22-25 15-7 |
|
|
|
LoneStar 15 BLUE |
|
|
Net Results Ct 3 |
Ellis County 15N Black |
|
25-16 25-17 |
M22 12:00 pm |
|
|
|
REF. |
|
|
North Point 15 National |
Net Results Ct 3 |
|
|
|
Loser of M27 |
|
|
|
REF |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Loser of M15 |
Arete 15 Steel |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
M7 9:00 am |
25-18 25-17 |
|
|
|
|
|
Stinger 15 National |
Net Results Ct 4 |
Arete 15 Steel |
|
|
|
|
|
|
REF: Loser of M8 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Stinger 15 National |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
M19 10:00
am |
25-21 25-19 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Net Results Ct 4 |
Arete 15 Steel |
|
|
|
|
|
|
REF: |
|
|
|
|
|
|
No Limits 15.2 |
Loser of M7 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
M8 8:00 am |
|
|
|
|
|
|
No Limits 15.2 |
Net Results Ct 4 |
FWFIRE 15 White |
|
|
|
|
|
|
REF: Stinger 15 National |
20-25 25-18 17-15 |
M31 1:00 pm |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Net Results Ct 6 |
Ellis County 15N Black |
|
|
|
|
FWFIRE 15 White |
|
REF. |
25-19 16-25 15-9 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Loser of M23 |
|
|
|
25-22 25-22 |
M25 12:00 pm |
|
|
|
|
|
|
No Limits 15.2 |
Net Results Ct 4 |
|
Ellis County 15N Black |
|
|
|
|
|
REF |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Loser of M16 |
|
M15 11:00
am |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Bandits 15 White |
Net Results Ct 3 |
Ellis County 15N Black |
|
|
|
|
|
|
REF: Loser of M14 |
18-25 25-18 15-3 |
|
|
|
|
|
M9 9:00 am |
|
|
|
Loser of this match refs |
|
|
Bandits 15 White |
Net Results Ct 7 |
Attack 15 Royal |
|
|
3rd place match at 4pm |
|
|
|
REF: Loser of M5 |
25-15 25-20 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
M35 3:00 pm |
20-25 26-24 15-6 |
|
|
Attack 15 Royal |
|
|
|
Net Results Ct 3 |
Ellis County 15N Black |
|
|
|
|
|
|
REF. |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Loser of M33 |
|
|
|
|
Madfrog 15E Gold |
|
|
|
CHAMPION |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
M16 11:00
am |
23-25 25-17 15-10 |
|
|
|
|
|
EPA 15 Gold |
Net Results Ct 4 |
Madfrog 15E Gold |
|
|
|
|
|
|
REF: Loser of M19 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
M10 9:00
am |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Skyline 15 Elite |
Net Results Ct 6 |
EPA 15 Gold |
|
|
|
|
|
|
REF: Loser of M12 |
27-25 25-15 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Skyline 15 Elite |
|
|
|
|
|
25-22 25-23 |
M26 12:00 pm |
|
|
|
|
|
|
SNVC 15 Molten |
Net Results Ct 5 |
|
|
M32 1:00 pm |
25-21 25-14 |
|
|
|
REF |
|
|
Net Results Ct 5 |
Madfrog 15E Gold |
|
|
|
Loser of M20 |
Integrity 15 Sel Blue |
|
REF. |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Loser of M26 |
|
|
|
|
|
M11 9:00
am |
25-20 25-20 |
|
|
|
|
|
SNVC 15 Molten |
Net Results Ct 5 |
Integrity 15 Sel Blue |
|
|
|
|
|
|
REF: Loser M4 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
SNVC 15 Molten |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
M20 11:00
am |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Net Results Ct 5 |
FWFIRE 15 Purple |
|
|
|
|
|
|
REF: |
25-17 14-25
15-11 |
|
|
|
|
|
Integrity 15 Intense |
Loser of M17 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
M12 8:00
am |
|
|
Loser of this match plays |
|
|
|
Integrity 15 Intense |
Net Results Ct 6 |
FWFIRE 15 Purple |
|
for 3rd place at 4pm |
|
|
|
|
REF: Skyline 15 Elite |
22-25 25-23 15-11 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
M34 2:00
pm |
|
|
|
|
FWFIRE 15 Purple |
|
|
Net Results Ct 5 |
Madfrog 15E Gold |
|
25-18 25-18 |
M23 12:00 pm |
|
|
|
REF. |
25-22 25-19 |
|
Integrity 15 Intense |
Net Results Ct 6 |
|
|
|
Loser of M32 |
|
|
|
REF |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Loser of M13 |
Tx Assault 15 Blue |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
M4 8:00 am |
17-25 25-19 15-6 |
|
|
|
|
|
Rise Heat 15 |
Net Results Ct 5 |
Tx Assault 15 Blue |
|
|
|
|
|
|
REF: SNVC 15
Molten |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Rise Heat 15 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
M17 10:00
am |
25-23 25-9 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Net Results Ct 5 |
Tx Assault 15 Blue |
|
|
|
|
|
|
REF: |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Dallas Jrs 15 Black |
Loser of M11 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
M5 8:00 am |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Instinct15 Cheetahs Nat |
Net Results Ct 7 |
Dallas Jrs 15 Black |
|
|
|
|
|
|
REF: Attack 15 Royal |
25-22 25-17 |
M28 1:00
pm |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Net Results Ct 7 |
Instinct15 Cheetahs Wild B |
|
|
|
|
Instinct15 Cheetahs Nat |
|
REF. |
25-15 25-15 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Loser of M24 |
|
|
|
25-23 26-24 |
M24 12:00 pm |
|
|
|
|
|
|
KVA 15 National Black |
Net Results Ct 7 |
|
Instinct15 Cheetahs Wild B |
|
|
Barefoot 15U BLUE |
|
|
REF |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Loser of M18 |
|
M18 11:00
am |
|
|
|
|
|
|
KVA 15 National Black |
Net Results Ct 7 |
Instinct15 Cheetahs Wild B |
|
|
|
|
|
|
REF: Loser of M6 |
25-17 25-14 |
|
M35 4:00 pm |
25-23 19-25 15-13 |
|
|
M6 10:00
am |
|
|
|
Net Results Ct 3 |
Barefoot 15U BLUE |
|
KVA 15 National Black |
Net Results Ct 7 |
EXCEL 15 National Blue |
|
|
REF: |
|
|
|
REF: Loser M9 |
25-18 25-22 |
|
|
Loser of M35 |
3rd Place |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
EXCEL 15 National Blue |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Instinct15 Cheetahs Wild B |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Indicates that you will referee the match
prior to your scheduled start. Most
losing teams will referee the match after theirs. |
|
|
|
All Matches are 2 out of 3 sets to 25 pts.
without a cap. 3rd Set is to 15 pts,
no cap. |
|
|
|
|
All Times are approximate, the warm-up will start immediately after the previous
match has concluded |
|
|
|
|
There may not be a trainer on site, so make
the necessary arrangements. |
|
|
|
|
|
Teams will be penalized a 1 point per minute
for missed officiating duties, max. 1 game. |
|
|
|
|
Watch refereeing assignments carefully, some
teams will have to referee prior to their first match on Sunday |
|
|
|
Unless noted otherwise, the losing team will
referee the next match on the same court |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|