ADIDAS TEXAS CLASSIC |
|
13 & UNDER DIVISION |
|
|
GOLD BRACKET |
|
|
SITE: VIP |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
ACE 13 UA |
|
|
|
2 |
Skyline 13 Black |
|
ACE 13 UA |
|
3 |
Titans 13 Nat |
|
|
|
4 |
Arsenal 13 Gold |
|
|
|
5 |
Arete 13 Steel |
|
|
|
6 |
Blocksport 13 National |
|
M3 10:00 am |
|
7 |
Dallas Jrs 13 Black |
|
CT 1 |
ACE 13 UA |
8 |
Waco Jrs 13 Black |
|
REF: Loser of M4 |
25-6,25-23 |
9 |
Extreme 13 Teal |
Extreme 13 Teal |
|
|
10 |
Flyers 13N Red |
|
|
|
|
|
M1 8:00 am |
|
|
|
|
CT 1 |
Waco Jrs 13 Black |
|
|
|
REF: Arete 13 Steel |
25-13,25-7 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Waco Jrs 13 Black |
|
|
|
|
|
|
M10 12:00
pm |
|
|
|
|
CT 1 |
ACE 13 UA |
|
|
|
REF: Loser of M7 |
25-15, 25-22 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Arete 13 Steel |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
M4 9:00 am |
|
|
|
|
CT 1 |
Arsenal 13 Gold |
|
|
|
REF: Loser of M1 |
25-17,25-7 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Arsenal 13 Gold |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
M12 1:00 pm |
|
|
|
|
CT 1 |
Skyline 13 Black |
|
|
|
REF. |
18-25,25-12,18-16 |
|
|
|
Loser of M10 |
CHAMPION |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Titans 13 Nat |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
M5 9:00 am |
|
|
|
|
CT 2 |
Titans 13 Nat |
|
|
|
REF: Loser of M2 |
25-9,19-25,16-14 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Blocksport 13 National |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
M11 12:00
pm |
|
|
|
|
CT 2 |
Skyline 13 Black |
|
|
|
REF: Loser of M8 |
22-25, 25-21,
15-8 |
|
Dallas Jrs 13 Black |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
M2 8:00 am |
|
|
|
|
CT 2 |
Flyers 13N Red |
|
|
|
REF: Blocksport 13
National |
18-25,25-13,15-8 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Flyers 13N Red |
|
|
|
|
|
M6 10:00 am |
|
|
|
|
CT 2 |
Skyline 13 Black |
|
|
|
REF: Loser of M5 |
25-13,25-9 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Skyline 13 Black |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Extreme 13 Teal |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
M7 11:00 am |
|
|
|
|
CT 1 |
25-18,25-13 |
|
|
|
REF: Loser of M3 |
Dallas Jrs 13 Black |
|
|
|
|
9th Place |
|
|
|
Dallas Jrs 13 Black |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Blocksport 13 National |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
M8 11:00 am |
|
|
|
|
CT 2 |
Arete 13 Steel |
|
|
|
REF: Loser of M6 |
25-18,25-14 |
|
|
|
|
5th Place |
|
|
|
Arete 13 Steel |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Waco Jrs 13 Black |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
M9 1:00 pm |
|
|
|
|
CT 2 |
DON'T PLAY THIS MATCH |
|
|
|
REF: Loser of M11 |
|
|
|
|
|
5th Place |
|
|
|
Flyers 13N Red |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Indicates that you will referee the match prior
to your scheduled start. Most losing
teams will referee the match after theirs. |
|
|
All Matches are 2 out of 3 sets to 25 pts.
without a cap. 3rd Set is to 15 pts,
no cap. |
|
|
|
All Times are approximate, the warm-up will start immediately after the previous
match has concluded |
|
|
There may not be a trainer on site, so make the
necessary arrangements. |
|
|
|
Teams will be penalized a 1 point per minute for
missed officiating duties, max. 1 game. |
|
|
|
Watch refereeing assignments carefully, some
teams will have to referee prior to their first match on Sunday |
|
|
Unless noted otherwise, the losing team will
referee the next match on the same court |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|