Early Bird Tournament |
12 OPEN
DIVISION |
GOLD BRACKET |
SITE: VIP |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
START SEED |
|
|
|
1 |
LoneStar 12 RED |
|
|
|
2 |
TXP 12 BLACK |
|
LoneStar 12 RED |
|
3 |
RISE HEAT 12 - IGNITE |
|
|
|
4 |
Extreme 12 Black |
|
|
|
5 |
Flyers 11 Rox-Alex |
|
|
|
6 |
Integrity 12 Select Bblue |
|
M3 10:00
am |
|
7 |
TAV 12 Blue |
|
CT 5 |
Titans 12 Nat |
8 |
Titans 12 Nat |
|
REF: Loser of M4 |
(25-16, 29-27) |
9 |
Arete 12 Navy |
Arete 12 Navy |
|
|
10 |
Skyline 11 Royal |
|
|
|
|
|
M1 8:00 am |
|
|
|
|
CT 5 |
|
|
|
|
REF: Flyers 11 Rox-Alex |
Titans 12 Nat |
|
|
|
|
(25-13, 25-22) |
|
|
|
Titans 12 Nat |
|
|
|
|
|
|
M10 12:00
pm |
|
|
|
|
CT 5 |
Titans 12 Nat |
|
|
|
REF: Loser of M7 |
(25-20, 25-19) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Flyers 11 Rox-Alex |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
M4 9:00 am |
|
|
|
|
CT 5 |
|
|
|
|
REF: Loser of M1 |
Flyers 11 Rox-Alex |
|
|
|
|
(16-25, 25-23, 15-12) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Extreme 12 Black |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
M12 1:00 pm |
|
|
|
|
CT 5 |
RISE HEAT 12 - IGNITE |
|
|
|
REF. |
(25-19, 25-18) |
|
|
|
Loser of M10 |
CHAMPION |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
RISE HEAT 12 - IGNITE |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
M5 9:00 am |
|
|
|
|
CT 4 |
RISE HEAT 12 - IGNITE |
|
|
|
REF: Loser of M2 |
(25-12, 25-20) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Integrity 12 Select Bblue |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
M11 12:00
pm |
|
|
|
|
CT 4 |
|
|
|
|
REF: Loser of M8 |
RISE HEAT 12 - IGNITE |
|
TAV 12 Blue |
|
|
(25-14, 25-23) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
M2 8:00 am |
|
|
|
|
CT 4 |
Skyline 11 Royal |
|
|
|
REF: Integrity 12 Select
Bblue |
(25-23, 25-21) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Skyline 11 Royal |
|
|
|
|
|
M6 10:00 am |
|
|
|
|
CT 4 |
|
|
|
|
REF: Loser of M5 |
TXP 12 BLACK |
|
|
|
|
(25-12, 25-10) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
TXP 12 BLACK |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Arete 12 Navy |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
M7 11:00 am |
|
|
|
|
CT 5 |
Arete 12 Navy |
|
|
|
REF: Loser of M3 |
(25-21, 25-22) |
|
|
|
|
9th Place |
|
|
|
TAV 12 Blue |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Integrity 12 Select Bblue |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
M8 11:00 am |
|
|
|
|
CT 4 |
Integrity 12 Select Bblue |
|
|
|
REF: Loser of M6 |
(25-22, 25-17) |
|
|
|
|
5th Place |
|
|
|
Extreme 12 Black |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
LoneStar 12 RED |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
M9 1:00 pm |
|
|
|
|
CT 4 |
Did Not Play |
|
|
|
REF: Loser of M11 |
|
|
|
|
|
5th Place |
|
|
|
Skyline 11 Royal |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Indicates that you will referee the match prior
to your scheduled start. Most losing
teams will referee the match after theirs. |
|
|
All Matches are 2 out of 3 sets to 25 pts.
without a cap. 3rd Set is to 15 pts,
no cap. |
|
|
|
All Times are approximate, the warm-up will start immediately after the previous
match has concluded |
|
|
There may not be a trainer on site, so make the
necessary arrangements. |
|
|
|
Teams will be penalized a 1 point per minute
for missed officiating duties, max. 1 game. |
|
|
Watch refereeing assignments carefully, some
teams will have to referee prior to their first match on Sunday |
|
|
Unless noted otherwise, the losing team will
referee the next match on the same court |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|