|
Early Bird
Tournament |
|
|
13 CLUB DIVISION |
|
|
GOLD BRACKET |
|
|
Site: Skyline Sports Shack |
START SEED |
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
Charge 13 UA |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
TAV 13 Molten |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Rise Heat 13U IGNITE |
|
|
|
Charge 13 UA |
|
4 |
DCXtreme 13 Silver |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Flyers 13N-Kersye |
|
|
|
M5 9:00 am |
Charge 13 UA |
6 |
Waterview Wolves 13 Nat. |
|
|
Boom 13U |
Ct 3 |
[ 18-25 : 25-10 : 15-10 ] |
7 |
EMV 13 National Josh |
|
|
|
REF. |
|
8 |
Integrity 13 Club Blue |
|
|
M1 8:00 am |
Loser of M1 |
|
9 |
Boom 13U |
|
Integrity 13 Club Blue |
Ct 3 |
|
|
10 |
CTV 13 Red |
|
|
REF. |
Boom 13U |
|
11 |
TAV 13 Flower Mound |
|
|
Charge 13 UA |
[ 25-20 : 25-21 ] |
M9 11:00 am |
Charge 13 UA |
Attack 13 Black |
|
|
|
|
Ct 4 |
[ 25-11 : 25-15 ] |
|
|
|
Integrity 13 Club Blue |
|
REF. |
|
|
Integrity 13 Club Blue |
M11 11:00
am |
|
|
Loser of M6 |
|
|
[ 19-25 : 25-13 : 15-8 ] |
Ct 5 |
|
DCXtreme 13 Silver |
|
|
|
|
REF. |
|
|
|
|
|
9th Place |
Loser of M12 |
|
M6 10:00
am |
|
|
|
|
|
Flyers 13N-Kersye |
Ct 4 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
REF. |
DCXtreme 13 Silver |
|
|
|
|
M2 9:00 am |
Loser of M2 |
[ 25-21 : 14-25 : 15-13 ] |
|
|
|
|
Ct 4 |
|
|
|
|
|
Flyers 13N-Kersye |
REF. |
Attack 13 Black |
|
|
|
|
|
Loser of M3 |
[ 25-17 : 25-19 ] |
|
M13 12:00
pm |
TAV 13 Molten |
|
|
|
|
|
Ct 4 |
[ 25-21 : 29-27 ] |
|
|
Attack 13 Black |
|
|
REF. |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Loser of M9 |
CHAMPION |
|
|
|
Rise Heat 13U IGNITE |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
M7 10:00
am |
TAV 13 Flower Mound |
|
|
|
|
Waterview Wolves 13 Nat. |
Ct 3 |
[ 25-19 : 25-23 ] |
|
|
|
|
|
REF. |
|
|
|
|
|
M3 8:00 am |
Loser of M5 |
|
|
|
|
Waterview Wolves 13 Nat. |
Ct 4 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
REF. |
TAV 13 Flower Mound |
|
|
|
|
|
Attack 13 Black |
[ 25-23 : 18-25 : 15-7 ] |
M10 11:00
am |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Ct 3 |
|
|
|
|
TAV 13 Flower Mound |
|
REF. |
TAV 13 Molten |
|
Waterview Wolves 13 Nat. |
M12 10:00
am |
|
|
Loser of M7 |
[ 25-22 : 25-16 ] |
|
[ 25-19 : 25-12 ] |
Ct 5 |
|
TAV 13 Molten |
|
|
|
|
REF. |
|
|
|
|
|
9th Place |
Loser of M8 |
|
M8 9:00 am |
|
|
|
|
|
EMV 13 National Josh |
Ct 5 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
REF. |
TAV 13 Molten |
|
|
|
|
M4 8:00 am |
Loser of M4 |
[ 25-22 : 25-15 ] |
|
|
|
|
Ct 5 |
|
|
|
|
|
CTV 13 Red |
REF. |
EMV 13 National Josh |
|
|
|
|
|
TAV 13 Molten |
[ 24-26 : 25-19 : 15-13 ] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
CTV 13 Red |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Indicates that you will referee the 8:00 am
match. Most losing teams will referee
the match after theirs. |
|
|
|
|
All Matches are 2 out of 3 sets to 25 pts.
without a cap. 3rd Set is to 15 pts,
no cap. |
|
|
|
|
All Times are approximate, the warm-up will start immediately after the previous
match has concluded |
|
|
|
|
There may not be a trainer on site, so make the
necessary arrangements. |
|
|
|
|
Teams will be penalized a 1 point per minute
for missed officiating duties, max. 1 game. |
|
|
|
|
Watch refereeing assignments carefully, some
teams will have to referee prior to their first match on Sunday |
|
|
|
|
Unless noted otherwise, the losing team will
referee the next match on the same court |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|