Early Bird Tournament |
13 OPEN
DIVISION |
GOLD BRACKET |
SITE: Skyline
Sports Shack |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
START SEED |
|
|
|
1 |
Skyline 12 Royal |
|
|
|
2 |
TAV 12 Black |
|
Skyline 12 Royal |
|
3 |
CTV 13 Elite |
|
|
|
4 |
NRG 13 AMPD |
|
M3 10:00
am |
|
5 |
LoneStar 13 RED |
|
CT 2 |
Skyline 12 Royal |
6 |
Integrity 13 Select Blue |
|
REF: Loser of M4 |
[ 25-7 : 25-9 ] |
7 |
Flyers 12 Rox-Bill |
Skyline 13 Molten Royal |
|
|
8 |
Arsenal 13 Gold |
|
|
|
9 |
Skyline 13 Molten Royal |
M1 8:00 am |
|
|
10 |
Arete 13 Steel |
CT 2 |
Arsenal 13 Gold |
|
|
|
REF: LoneStar 13 RED |
[ 26-24 : 23-25 : 15-13 ] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Arsenal 13 Gold |
|
|
|
|
|
|
M10 12:00
pm |
Skyline 12 Royal |
|
|
|
CT 2 |
[ 25-16 : 25-12 ] |
|
|
|
REF: Loser of M7 |
|
|
|
LoneStar 13 RED |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
M4 9:00 am |
|
|
|
|
CT 2 |
|
|
|
|
REF: Loser of M1 |
LoneStar 13 RED |
|
|
|
|
[ 26-24 : 21-25 : 15-13 ] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NRG 13 AMPD |
|
|
|
|
|
|
M12 1:00 pm |
|
|
|
|
CT 2 |
|
|
|
|
REF. |
|
|
CTV 13 Elite |
|
Loser of M10 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Skyline 12 Royal |
|
M5 9:00 am |
CTV 13 Elite |
|
[ 25-23 : 25-13 ] |
|
CT 1 |
[ 25-10 : 25-19 ] |
|
|
|
REF: Loser of M2 |
|
|
CHAMPION |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Integrity 13 Select Blue |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
M11 12:00
pm |
|
|
|
|
CT 1 |
|
|
Flyers 12 Rox-Bill |
|
REF: Loser of M8 |
|
|
|
|
|
CTV 13 Elite |
|
M2 8:00 am |
Flyers 12 Rox-Bill |
|
[ 25-20 : 25-11 ] |
|
CT 1 |
[ 25-16 : 25-17 ] |
|
|
|
REF: Integrity 13 Select
Blue |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Arete 13 Steel |
M6 10:00 am |
|
|
|
|
CT 1 |
Flyers 12 Rox-Bill |
|
|
|
REF: Loser of M5 |
[ 26-24 : 22-25 : 15-6 ] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
TAV 12 Black |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Skyline 13 Molten Royal |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
M7 11:00 am |
Skyline 13 Molten Royal |
|
|
|
CT 2 |
[ 21-25 : 25-23 : 15-13 ] |
|
|
|
REF: Loser of M3 |
|
|
|
|
|
9th Place |
|
|
|
Arete 13 Steel |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Integrity 13 Select Blue |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
M8 11:00 am |
NRG 13 AMPD |
|
|
|
CT 1 |
[ 25-17 : 16-25 : 15-10 ] |
|
|
|
REF: Loser of M6 |
|
|
|
|
|
5th Place |
|
|
|
NRG 13 AMPD |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Loser of M3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
M9 1:00 pm |
|
|
|
|
CT 1 |
DON'T PLAY THIS MATCH |
|
|
|
REF: Loser of M11 |
|
|
|
|
|
5th Place |
|
|
|
Loser of M6 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Indicates that you will referee the match prior
to your scheduled start. Most losing
teams will referee the match after theirs. |
|
|
All Matches are 2 out of 3 sets to 25 pts.
without a cap. 3rd Set is to 15 pts,
no cap. |
|
|
|
All Times are approximate, the warm-up will start immediately after the previous
match has concluded |
|
|
There may not be a trainer on site, so make the
necessary arrangements. |
|
|
|
Teams will be penalized a 1 point per minute
for missed officiating duties, max. 1 game. |
|
|
Watch refereeing assignments carefully, some
teams will have to referee prior to their first match on Sunday |
|
|
Unless noted otherwise, the losing team will
referee the next match on the same court |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|