|
Early Bird
Tournament |
|
|
14 CLUB DIVISION |
|
|
GOLD BRACKET |
|
|
Site: Winning Edge |
START SEED |
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
ZIVA 14 National |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Skyline 14 Molten Black |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Blocksport 14 Elite |
|
|
|
ZIVA 14 National |
|
4 |
OK Premier 14 Diamonds |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
WF Elite 14 Black |
|
|
|
M5 1:00 pm |
|
6 |
TNT 14 Fusion |
|
|
NRG 14 Red |
Ct 4 |
ZIVA 14 National |
7 |
NET 14 |
|
|
|
Flyers 14N-John |
25-13, 25-23 |
8 |
Flyers 14N-John |
|
|
M1 12:00 pm |
|
|
9 |
NRG 14 Red |
|
Flyers 14N-John |
Ct 4 |
NRG 14 Red |
|
10 |
Attack 14 Navy |
|
|
REF. |
10-25, 25-21, 15-13 |
|
11 |
Integrity 14 Club Blue |
|
|
ZIVA 14 National |
|
M9 3:00 pm |
12 |
TXP 14 White |
|
|
|
|
Ct 4 |
ZIVA 14 National |
|
|
|
Flyers 14N-John |
|
REF. |
25-10, 25-18 |
|
|
M11 2:00 pm |
|
|
OK Premier 14 Diamonds |
|
|
WF Elite 14 Black |
Ct 5 |
|
OK Premier 14 Diamonds |
|
|
|
25-17, 25-13 |
REF. |
|
|
|
|
|
9th Place |
Blocksport 14 Elite |
|
M6 2:00 pm |
|
|
|
|
|
WF Elite 14 Black |
Ct 4 |
TXP 14 White |
|
|
|
|
|
NRG 14 Red |
25-18, 25-21 |
|
|
|
|
M2 12:00 pm |
|
|
|
|
|
WF Elite 14 Black |
Ct 5 |
TXP 14 White |
|
|
|
|
|
REF. |
27-25, 25-17 |
|
|
|
|
|
Integrity 14 Club Blue |
|
|
M13 4:00 pm |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Ct 4 |
Skyline 14 Molten Black |
|
|
TXP 14 White |
|
|
REF. |
25-23, 19-25, 15-6 |
|
|
|
|
|
TXP 14 White |
CHAMPION |
|
|
|
Blocksport 14 Elite |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
M7 1:00 pm |
|
|
|
|
|
TNT 14 Fusion |
Ct 5 |
TNT 14 Fusion |
|
|
|
|
|
WF Elite 14 Black |
25-16, 25-18 |
|
|
|
|
M3 11:00 am |
|
|
|
|
|
Integrity 14 Club Blue |
Ct 5 |
TNT 14 Fusion |
|
|
|
|
|
REF. |
25-9, 26-24 |
|
|
|
|
|
TXP 14 White |
|
M10 3:00 pm |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Ct 5 |
Skyline 14 Molten Black |
|
|
|
Integrity 14 Club Blue |
|
REF. |
25-16, 25-21 |
|
|
M12 2:00 pm |
|
|
Flyers 14N-John |
|
|
NET 14 |
Ct 6 |
|
Skyline 14 Molten Black |
|
|
|
25-19, 25-19 |
REF. |
|
|
|
|
|
9th Place |
Attack 14 Navy |
|
M8 1:00 pm |
|
|
|
|
|
NET 14 |
Ct 6 |
Skyline 14 Molten Black |
|
|
|
|
|
NET 14 |
25-12, 25-20 |
|
|
|
|
M4 12:00 pm |
|
|
|
|
|
NET 14 |
Ct 6 |
Attack 14 Navy |
|
|
|
|
|
REF. |
25-19, 25-22 |
|
|
|
|
|
Skyline 14 Molten Black |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Attack 14 Navy |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Indicates that you will referee the 8:00 am
match. Most losing teams will referee
the match after theirs. |
|
|
|
|
All Matches are 2 out of 3 sets to 25 pts.
without a cap. 3rd Set is to 15 pts,
no cap. |
|
|
|
|
All Times are approximate, the warm-up will start immediately after the previous
match has concluded |
|
|
|
|
There may not be a trainer on site, so make the
necessary arrangements. |
|
|
|
|
Teams will be penalized a 1 point per minute for
missed officiating duties, max. 1 game. |
|
|
|
|
Watch refereeing assignments carefully, some
teams will have to referee prior to their first match on Sunday |
|
|
|
|
Unless noted otherwise, the losing team will
referee the next match on the same court |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|