Early Bird Tournament
18 OPEN DIVISION
GOLD BRACKET
Site: ASC
START SEED
Skyline 18 Royal 1 Skyline 18 Royal
  2 No Limits 17.1
M1          8:00 am 3 Summit 17 Nike
Instinct 18 Lions Wild G Ct 1 Skyline 18 Royal 4 Tx Assault 17 Black
  REF. 25-14, 25-16 5 Blocksport 17 National
  Blocksport 17 National   6 Club ONE 17 Black
      7 Instinct 17 Tigers Wild G
  Instinct 18 Lions Wild G   8 Instinct 18 Lions Wild G
M7          11:00 am M5         10:00 am
Instinct 18 Lions Wild G Ct 1 Ct 1 Skyline 18 Royal
25-15, 21-25, 15-11 REF. REF. 25-11, 25-22
5th Place Loser of M5 Loser of M3  
  Blocksport 17 National    
       
  M3         9:00 am    
  Ct 1    
Blocksport 17 National REF. Tx Assault 17 Black  
Loser of M1 19-25, 25-14, 15-12  
   
Tx Assault 17 Black  
M9       12:00 pm
Ct 1 Summit 17 Nike
REF. 26-24, 25-10
Loser of M7 CHAMPION
Summit 17 Nike  
   
M4          9:00 am  
Club ONE 17 Black Ct 2 Summit 17 Nike  
  REF. 25-10, 25-15  
  Loser of M2    
       
  Club ONE 17 Black    
M8          11:00 am M6         10:00 am  
Club ONE 17 Black Ct 2 Ct 2  
23-25, 25-19, 15-13 REF. REF. Summit 17 Nike
5th Place Loser of M6 Loser of M4 23-25, 25-18, 15-13
  Instinct 17 Tigers Wild G  
     
  M2          8:00 am  
  Ct 2  
Instinct 17 Tigers Wild G REF. No Limits 17.1
Club ONE 17 Black 25-21, 25-15
 
No Limits 17.1
  Indicates that you will referee the match prior to your scheduled start.  Most losing teams will referee the match after theirs.
All Matches are 2 out of 3 sets to 25 pts. without a cap.  3rd Set is to 15 pts, no cap.
All Times are approximate, the warm-up  will start immediately after the previous match has concluded
There may not be a trainer on site, so make the necessary arrangements.
Teams will be penalized a 1 point per minute for missed officiating duties, max. 1 game.
Watch refereeing assignments carefully, some teams will have to referee prior to their first match on Sunday
Unless noted otherwise, the losing team will referee the next match on the same court