North Texas Home Opener |
14 & Under
Division |
GOLD BRACKET |
SITE: Skyline
Sports Shack |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
Skyline 13 Royal |
|
|
|
2 |
Arete 14 Navy Telos |
|
Skyline 13 Royal |
|
3 |
Skyline 14 Black |
|
|
|
4 |
Skyline 14 Molten Royal |
|
|
|
5 |
EXCEL 14 National White |
|
|
|
6 |
Victory 14 Elite Black |
|
M3 10:00 am |
|
7 |
Flyers 14 Rox-David |
|
CT 3 |
Skyline 13 Royal |
8 |
Victory 14 Elite Green |
|
REF: Loser of M4 |
25-20,25-18 |
9 |
Skyline 14 Molten Black |
Skyline 14 Molten Black |
|
|
10 |
Elevate 14 American |
|
|
|
|
|
M1 8:00 am |
|
|
|
|
CT 3 |
Skyline 14 Molten Black |
|
|
|
REF: EXCEL 14 National
White |
26-24,25-13 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Victory 14 Elite Green |
|
|
|
|
|
|
M10 12:00
pm |
|
|
|
|
CT 3 |
EXCEL 14 National White |
|
|
|
REF: Loser of M7 |
25-16,25-23 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
EXCEL 14 National White |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
M4 9:00 am |
|
|
|
|
CT 3 |
EXCEL 14 National White |
|
|
|
REF: Loser of M1 |
25-11,25-19 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Skyline 14 Molten Royal |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
M12 1:00 pm |
|
|
|
|
CT 3 |
Arete 14 Navy Telos |
|
|
|
REF. |
25-22,25-23 |
|
|
|
Loser of M10 |
CHAMPION |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Skyline 14 Black |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
M5 9:00 am |
|
|
|
|
CT 4 |
Victory 14 Elite Black |
|
|
|
REF: Loser of M2 |
25-23,25-16 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Victory 14 Elite Black |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
M11 12:00
pm |
|
|
|
|
CT 4 |
Arete 14 Navy Telos |
|
|
|
REF: Loser of M8 |
25-11,25-5 |
|
Flyers 14 Rox-David |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
M2 8:00 am |
|
|
|
|
CT 4 |
Elevate 14 American |
|
|
|
REF: Victory 14 Elite
Black |
25-23,25-19 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Elevate 14 American |
|
|
|
|
|
M6 10:00 am |
|
|
|
|
CT 4 |
Arete 14 Navy Telos |
|
|
|
REF: Loser of M5 |
25-10,25-4 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Arete 14 Navy Telos |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Victory 14 Elite Green |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
M7 11:00 am |
|
|
|
|
CT 3 |
Victory 14 Elite Green |
|
|
|
REF: Loser of M3 |
25-20,11-25,15-12 |
|
|
|
|
9th Place |
|
|
|
Flyers 14 Rox-David |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Skyline 14 Black |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
M8 11:00 am |
|
|
|
|
CT 4 |
Skyline 14 Black |
|
|
|
REF: Loser of M6 |
29-27,17-25,15-10 |
|
|
|
|
5th Place |
|
|
|
Skyline 14 Molten Royal |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Skyline 14 Molten Black |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
M9 1:00 pm |
|
|
|
|
CT 4 |
DON'T PLAY THIS MATCH |
|
|
|
REF: Loser of M11 |
|
|
|
|
|
5th Place |
|
|
|
Elevate 14 American |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Indicates that you will referee the match prior
to your scheduled start. Most losing
teams will referee the match after theirs. |
|
|
All Matches are 2 out of 3 sets to 25 pts.
without a cap. 3rd Set is to 15 pts,
no cap. |
|
|
|
All Times are approximate, the warm-up will start immediately after the previous
match has concluded |
|
|
There may not be a trainer on site, so make the
necessary arrangements. |
|
|
|
Teams will be penalized a 1 point per minute for
missed officiating duties, max. 1 game. |
|
|
|
Watch refereeing assignments carefully, some
teams will have to referee prior to their first match on Sunday |
|
|
Unless noted otherwise, the losing team will
referee the next match on the same court |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|