NORTH TEXAS INVITATIONAL
12 CLUB DIVISION
GOLD BRACKET
SITE: NET RESULTS
1 TAV FW 12 Royal
2 FWFIRE 12 Purple
TAV FW 12 Royal 3 Flyers 12R-Mike
  4 Skyline 12 Molten Royal
  5 TXP 12 RED
  6 Incredible Crush 12 Black
M7          10:00 am 7 Tejas 12 Molten
Ct 6 JAM 12 Black 8 Skyline 12 Molten Black
REF. [ 20-25 : 25-16 : 16-14 ] 9 JAM 12 Black
JAM 12 Black Loser of M4   10 Madfrog 12E Black
        11 Arete 12 Steel
  M1          8:00 am     12 Starlings 12 Black
Skyline 12 Molten Black Ct 5 JAM 12 Black   13 Integrity 12 Club Blue
    REF: Extreme 12 White [ 25-17 : 25-17 ]   14 Extreme 12 White
       
    Skyline 12 Molten Black    
  M9          10:00 am M13          12:00 pm  
Starlings 12 Black Ct 5 Ct 5 JAM 12 Black
[ 25-22 : 25-16 ] REF. REF. [ 24-26 : 25-17 : 15-10 ]
  Loser of M5 TXP 12 RED Loser of M10  
         
    M2          8:00 am    
  Starlings 12 Black Ct 6 TXP 12 RED    
  REF: Integrity 12 Club Blue [ 25-20 : 25-10 ]    
         
  Starlings 12 Black      
M10          11:00 am    
Ct 5 TXP 12 RED  
REF. [ 25-17 : 25-18 ]  
Integrity 12 Club Blue Loser of M9  
       
  M4          9:00 am    
Integrity 12 Club Blue Ct 6 Skyline 12 Molten Royal  
    REF: Loser of M2 [ 25-15 : 26-24 ]  
       
    Skyline 12 Molten Royal    
  M15          12:00 pm M16       1:00 pm  
Flyers 12R-Mike Ct 7 Ct 5 JAM 12 Black
[ 25-22 : 23-25 : 16-14 ] REF. REF. [ 29-27 : 17-25 : 15-9 ]
  Loser of M12 Flyers 12R-Mike Loser of M13 CHAMPION
       
    M5          9:00 am  
  Flyers 12R-Mike Ct 5 Extreme 12 White  
  REF: Loser of M1 [ 25-23 : 25-22 ]  
       
  Extreme 12 White    
M11          11:00 am  
Ct 6 Incredible Crush 12 Black  
REF. [ 25-15 : 25-18 ]  
Arete 12 Steel Loser of M7    
         
  M6          9:00 am      
Arete 12 Steel Ct 7 Incredible Crush 12 Black    
    REF: Loser of M3 [ 23-25 : 25-21 : 15-5 ]    
         
    Incredible Crush 12 Black    
  M12          11:00 am M14          12:00 pm  
Tejas 12 Molten Ct 7 Ct 6 Incredible Crush 12 Black
[ 25-13 : 16-25 : 15-1 ] REF. REF. [ 25-9 : 25-8 ]
  Loser of M8 Tejas 12 Molten Loser of M11  
       
    M3          8:00 am  
  Tejas 12 Molten Ct 7 Madfrog 12E Black  
  REF: Arete 12 Steel [ 25-20 : 27-25 ]  
       
  Madfrog 12E Black    
M8          10:00 am  
Ct 7 Madfrog 12E Black
REF. [ 25-23 : 20-25 : 15-12 ]
Loser of M6
 
 
FWFIRE 12 Purple
 
  Indicates that you will referee the match prior to your scheduled start.  Most losing teams will referee the match after theirs.
All Matches are 2 out of 3 sets to 25 pts. without a cap.  3rd Set is to 15 pts, no cap.
All Times are approximate, the warm-up  will start immediately after the previous match has concluded
There may not be a trainer on site, so make the necessary arrangements.
Teams will be penalized a 1 point per minute for missed officiating duties, max. 1 game.
Watch refereeing assignments carefully, some teams will have to referee prior to their first match on Sunday
Unless noted otherwise, the losing team will referee the next match on the same court