NORTH TEXAS INVITATIONAL
12 CLUB  DIVISION
Saturday Pool Schedule
Tie-Breaking Procedures - click here
                           
Saturday: All 4-team pools will play 2 games to 25 points, no cap
Saturday: All 3-team pools will play 3 games to 25 points, no cap
                           
Pool 1 NT INVITATIONAL Games Win-Loss Point Finish
12 CLUB  NET RES Court 5  Won Lost Ratio Percentage Place
1. TAV FW 12 Royal 6 0 1.000 2.308 1
2. Ellis County 12 Elite 1 5 0.167 0.565 3
3. Extreme 12 White 2 4 0.333 0.826 2
Day/Time 8:00 am  Sat. ASAP Sat. ASAP  
Work Team (2) (1) (3)  
Match 1  vs  3 2  vs  3 1  vs  2  
Score-Game 1 25 9 12 25 25 10  
Score-Game 2 25 11 25 22 25 8  
Score-Game 3 25 8 9 25 25 19            
                    POOL COMPLETE: Y
                           
Pool 2 NT INVITATIONAL Games Win-Loss Point Finish
12 CLUB  NET RES Court 5  Won Lost Ratio Percentage Place
1. Integrity 12 Club Blue 4 2 0.667 1.208 2
2. FWFIRE 12 Purple 4 2 0.667 1.135 1
3. Instinct 12 Lynxes Elite 1 5 0.167 0.707 3
Day/Time 4:00 pm  Sat. ASAP Sat. ASAP  
Work Team (2) (1) (3)  
Match 1  vs  3 2  vs  3 1  vs  2  
Score-Game 1 25 12 24 26 27 29  
Score-Game 2 25 12 25 17 25 23  
Score-Game 3 26 24 25 15 23 25            
                    POOL COMPLETE: Y
                           
Pool 3 NT INVITATIONAL Games Win-Loss Point Finish
12 CLUB  NET RES Court 5  Won Lost Ratio Percentage Place
1. Flyers 12R-Mike 6 0 1.000 2.206 1
2. TAV 12 Molten 0 6 0.000 0.567 3
3. Starlings 12 Black 3 3 0.500 0.862 2
Day/Time 12:00 pm Sat. ASAP Sat. ASAP  
Work Team (2) (1) (3)  
Match 1  vs  3 2  vs  3 1  vs  2  
Score-Game 1 25 12 14 25 25 7  
Score-Game 2 25 7 15 25 25 16  
Score-Game 3 25 12 19 25 25 14            
                    POOL COMPLETE: Y
                           
Pool 4 NT INVITATIONAL Games Win-Loss Point Finish
12 CLUB  NET RES Court 6  Won Lost Ratio Percentage Place
1. Skyline 12 Molten Royal 5 1 0.833 1.459 1
2. Arete 12 Steel 4 2 0.667 1.434 2
3. TNT 12 TNT  1 5 0.167 0.577 4
4. Attack 12 White 2 4 0.333 0.796 3
Day/Time 8:00 am  Sat. ASAP Sat. ASAP Sat. ASAP Sat. ASAP Sat. ASAP
Work Team (2) (1) (3) (1) (2) (4)
Match 1  vs  3 2  vs  4 1  vs  4 2  vs  3 3  vs  4 1  vs  2
Score-Game 1 25 4 23 25 25 18 25 7 25 12 25 19
Score-Game 2 25 6 25 11 28 26 25 16 21 25 15 25
        POOL COMPLETE: Y
                           
Pool 5 NT INVITATIONAL Games Win-Loss Point Finish
12 CLUB  NET RES Court 7  Won Lost Ratio Percentage Place
1. Madfrog 12E Black 4 2 0.667 1.276 2
2. TXP 12 RED 5 1 0.833 1.844 1
3. Attack 12 Royal 3 3 0.500 0.916 3
4. Dallas Jrs 12 Red 0 6 0.000 0.447 4
Day/Time 8:00 am  Sat. ASAP Sat. ASAP Sat. ASAP Sat. ASAP Sat. ASAP
Work Team (2) (1) (3) (1) (2) (4)
Match 1  vs  3 2  vs  4 1  vs  4 2  vs  3 3  vs  4 1  vs  2
Score-Game 1 25 20 25 6 25 9 25 14 25 21 25 17
Score-Game 2 23 25 25 10 25 9 25 11 25 12 11 25
        POOL COMPLETE: Y
                           
Pool 6 NT INVITATIONAL Games Win-Loss Point Finish
12 CLUB  NET RES Court 6  Won Lost Ratio Percentage Place
1. Incredible Crush 12 Black 6 0 1.000 1.786 1
2. JAM 12 Black 4 2 0.667 1.117 2
3. Flyers 12R-Lisa 0 6 0.000 0.773 4
4. Storm 12 Black 2 4 0.333 0.685 3
Day/Time 3:00 pm  Sat. ASAP Sat. ASAP Sat. ASAP Sat. ASAP Sat. ASAP
Work Team (2) (1) (3) (1) (2) (4)
Match 1  vs  3 2  vs  4 1  vs  4 2  vs  3 3  vs  4 1  vs  2
Score-Game 1 25 19 25 14 25 16 25 20 21 25 25 9
Score-Game 2 25 18 25 11 25 7 25 16 22 25 25 15
        POOL COMPLETE: Y
                           
Pool 7 NT INVITATIONAL Games Win-Loss Point Finish
12 CLUB  NET RES Court 7  Won Lost Ratio Percentage Place
1. Tejas 12 Molten 6 0 1.000 1.471 1
2. Skyline 12 Molten Black 3 3 0.500 1.164 2
3. MVP 12 Regional 3 3 0.500 1.269 3
4. Extreme 12 Grey 0 6 0.000 0.360 4
Day/Time 3:00 pm  Sat. ASAP Sat. ASAP Sat. ASAP Sat. ASAP Sat. ASAP
Work Team (2) (1) (3) (1) (2) (4)
Match 1  vs  3 2  vs  4 1  vs  4 2  vs  3 3  vs  4 1  vs  2
Score-Game 1 25 19 25 6 25 6 22 25 25 10 25 18
Score-Game 2 25 22 25 14 25 17 25 21 25 1 25 20
        POOL COMPLETE: Y