NORTH TEXAS INVITATIONAL
13 OPEN DIVISION
GOLD BRACKET
SITE: VIP
f
1 Madfrog 13N Blue
Madfrog 13N Blue 2 Arete 13 Navy Telos
  3 EXCEL 13 Nat'l Red
  4 Skyline 13 Royal
  5 TXP 13 BLACK
M8          9:00 am 6 Flyers 13 Rox-Bill
CT 1 Madfrog 13N Blue 7 Flyers 13 Rox-Gi
REF. 25-10, 25-13 8 Skyline 13 Black
Image 13 Mizuno Martha Loser of M1   9 Image 13 Mizuno Martha
      10 Image 13 Mizuno Toa
M1         8:00 am     11 Victory 13 Elite Black
CT 1 Skyline 13 Black   12 Arete 13 Navy
REF: Madfrog 13N Blue 27-25, 25-18   13 Flyers 13 Rox-David
    14 Titans 13 National
Skyline 13 Black   15 Arete 13 Steel
M16          12:00 pm  
CT 5 Skyline 13 Royal
REF. 21-25, 25-19, 16-14
TXP 13 BLACK Loser of M13  
     
M2          8:00 am    
CT 5 TXP 13 BLACK    
REF: Flyers 13 Rox-David 25-19, 23-25, 15-8    
       
Arete 13 Navy      
M9         10:00 am    
CT 5 Skyline 13 Royal  
REF. 25-19, 20-25, 15-13  
Flyers 13 Rox-David Loser of M3  
     
M3          9:00 am    
CT 5 Skyline 13 Royal  
REF: Loser of M2 25-17, 25-15  
   
Skyline 13 Royal    
M18       1:00 pm  
CT 5 Skyline 13 Royal
REF. 25-14, 25-13
EXCEL 13 Nat'l Red Loser of M16 CHAMPION
   
M4          8:00 am  
CT 2 EXCEL 13 Nat'l Red  
REF: Victory 13 Elite Black 25-12, 25-12  
     
Titans 13 National    
M10         10:00 am  
CT 2 Flyers 13 Rox-Bill  
REF. 18-25, 28-26, 15-6  
Victory 13 Elite Black Loser of M5    
       
M5          9:00 am      
CT 2 Flyers 13 Rox-Bill    
REF: Loser of M4 25-20, 25-21    
     
Flyers 13 Rox-Bill    
M17          12:00 pm  
CT 2 Arete 13 Navy Telos
REF. 25-22, 18-25, 17-15
Flyers 13 Rox-Gi Loser of M14  
   
M6         8:00 am  
CT 4 Image 13 Mizuno Toa  
REF: Arete 13 Steel 19-25, 25-22, 15-7  
     
Image 13 Mizuno Toa    
M11          10:00 am  
CT 4 Arete 13 Navy Telos
REF. 25-14, 22-25, 15-6
Arete 13 Steel Loser of M7
   
M7          9:00 am  
CT 4 Arete 13 Navy Telos
REF: Loser of M6 25-11, 25-14
 
Arete 13 Navy Telos Image 13 Mizuno Martha
 
M15          11:00 am 15-25, 25-22, 15-10
Arete 13 Navy CT 1 Flyers 13 Rox-Gi
  REF: Loser of M12 9th Place
M12          10:00 am  
CT 1 Flyers 13 Rox-Gi
REF: Loser of M8 26-24, 25-23
 
Flyers 13 Rox-Gi
Victory 13 Elite Black Flyers 13 Rox-David
   
M14         11:00 am 25-16, 25-22 M13          11:00 am 27-25, 25-10
CT 2 Victory 13 Elite Black CT 5 Flyers 13 Rox-David
REF: Loser of M10 9th Place REF: Loser of M9 9th Place
   
Titans 13 National Arete 13 Steel
  Indicates that you will referee the match prior to your scheduled start.  Most losing teams will referee the match after theirs.
All Matches are 2 out of 3 sets to 25 pts. without a cap.  3rd Set is to 15 pts, no cap.
All Times are approximate, the warm-up  will start immediately after the previous match has concluded
There may not be a trainer on site, so make the necessary arrangements.
Teams will be penalized a 1 point per minute for missed officiating duties, max. 1 game.
Watch refereeing assignments carefully, some teams will have to referee prior to their first match on Sunday
Unless noted otherwise, the losing team will referee the next match on the same court