NORTH TEXAS INVITATIONAL
14 CLUB DIVISION
GOLD BRACKET
SITE: ASC
1 CTV 14 Elite
2 DFW Elite 14.1 Black
3 360 FW 14.1
4 North Point 14 Nat'l
5 ZIVA 14 National
CTV 14 Elite 6 Skyline 14 Molten Black
  7 TAV 14 Molten
M13          11:00 am 8 TNT 14 Fusion
Madfrog 14E Black Ct 9 Madfrog 14E Black 9 Texas Wings 14s
    REF: Loser of M1 18-25, 25-16, 15-10 10 Phoenix UTD 14 Vipers
  M1          10:00 am     11 LoneStar 14 Blue
360 FW 14.2  Ct 9 Madfrog 14E Black   12 WF Elite 14 Black
    REF: Loser of M10 25-10, 11-25, 15-11   13 Instinct 14 Leopards WIld B
        14 Summit 14 NIke Red
    360 FW 14.2    15 NRG 14 NAVY
  M21          1:00 pm   16 Madfrog 14E Black
360 FW 14.2  Ct 7 M27         1:00 pm   17 360 FW 14.2 
26-24, 25-16 REF Ct 6 Madfrog 14E Black 18 360 FW 14 Kaos Red 
  Loser of M25 TNT 14 Fusion REF. 25-15, 16-25, 15-13 19 LoneStar 14 Gunter
      Loser of M22   20 Ellis County 14N Black
    M2         9:00 am   21 Waterview Wolves 14 Nat.
  Elevate 14 Patriot Ct 6 TNT 14 Fusion     22 Attack 14 Navy
  REF: Loser of M3 25-13, 25-11     23 212 14.1
          24 Flyers 14R-Valerie
  Elevate 14 Patriot       25 Elevate 14 Patriot
M14         10:00 am     26 Phoenix VBC 14 Metro
Ct 6 TNT 14 Fusion   27 Arete 14 White
REF: 18-25, 26-24, 15-7   28 Elevate 14 National
Texas Wings 14s Loser of M2    
       
  M3         8:00 am    
Flyers 14R-Valerie Ct 6 Texas Wings 14s  
    REF: Elevate 14 Patriot 25-16, 25-6  
      M33         2:00 pm  
    Flyers 14R-Valerie Ct 6 ZIVA 14 National
  M22          12:00 pm REF. 25-19, 25-18
Elevate 14 National Ct 6 Loser of M27  
25-13,24-26, 15-8 REF    
  Loser of M15 ZIVA 14 National    
         
    M7         9:00 am    
  Elevate 14 National Ct 7 ZIVA 14 National    
  REF: Loser of M8 27-25, 17-25,15-11      
           
  Elevate 14 National        
M19         10:00 am      
Ct 7 ZIVA 14 National    
REF: 25-20, 25-18    
WF Elite 14 Black Loser of M7      
           
  M8          8:00 am        
WF Elite 14 Black Ct 7 Waterview Wolves 14 Nat.      
    REF: Elevate 14 National 25-23, 25-20 M31        1:00 pm    
      Ct 9 ZIVA 14 National  
    Waterview Wolves 14 Nat. REF. 25-20, 25-23  
  Loser of M23  
  M25          12:00 pm    
WF Elite 14 Black Ct 7 North Point 14 Nat'l    
25-18, 25-22 REF      
  Loser of M16 M15          11:00 am    
  Instinct 14 Leopards WIld B Ct 6 North Point 14 Nat'l  
      REF: Loser of M14 19-25, 25-23,15-11  
    M9          9:00 am    
  Instinct 14 Leopards WIld B Ct 10 Ellis County 14N Black    
  REF: Loser of M15 25-21, 25-23    
    M35       3:00 pm  
  Ellis County 14N Black Ct 6 TAV 14 Molten
REF. 24-26, 26-24, 15-11
Loser of M33
360 FW 14.1   CHAMPION
   
M16          11:00 am  
Summit 14 NIke Red Ct 7 Summit 14 NIke Red  
    REF: Loser of M19 17-25, 25-16, 15-13  
  M10          9:00 am      
LoneStar 14 Gunter Ct 9 Summit 14 NIke Red    
    REF: Loser of M12 25-16, 22-25,15-10    
         
    LoneStar 14 Gunter    
  M26          12:00 pm    
Attack 14 Navy Ct 8 M32         1:00 pm    
25-13, 17-25, 15-5 REF Ct 8 Skyline 14 Molten Black  
  Loser of M20 LoneStar 14 Blue REF. 25-21, 25-15  
      Loser of M26    
    M11          9:00 am      
  Attack 14 Navy Ct 8 LoneStar 14 Blue      
  REF:  Loser M4 25-19, 25-13,      
           
  Attack 14 Navy        
M20         11:00 am      
Ct 8 Skyline 14 Molten Black    
REF: 25-9, 25-17    
Skyline 14 Molten Black Loser of M17      
         
  M12          8:00 am      
Arete 14 White Ct 9 Skyline 14 Molten Black    
    REF: LoneStar 14 Gunter 25-19, 25-12    
      M34          2:00 pm  
    Arete 14 White Ct 8 TAV 14 Molten
  M23          12:00 pm REF. 25-19, 17-25, 15-13
Arete 14 White Ct 9 Loser of M32  
25-20, 25-18 REF    
  Loser of M13 TAV 14 Molten    
         
    M4          8:00 am  
  Phoenix VBC 14 Metro Ct 8 TAV 14 Molten    
  REF:  Attack 14 Navy 25-13, 25-22    
         
  Phoenix VBC 14 Metro      
M17         10:00 am    
Ct 8 TAV 14 Molten  
REF: 25-14, 25-12  
Phoenix UTD 14 Vipers Loser of M11    
         
  M5          8:00 am      
Phoenix UTD 14 Vipers Ct 10 212 14.1  
    REF: Ellis County 14N Black 25-20, 25-22 M28          1:00 pm  
      Ct 10 TAV 14 Molten
    212 14.1 REF. 25-22, 25-22
  Loser of M24
  M24          12:00 pm  
360 FW 14 Kaos Red  Ct 10 DFW Elite 14.1 Black  
24-26, 25-20,15-11 REF    
  Loser of M18 M18          11:00 am  
  NRG 14 NAVY Ct 10 NRG 14 NAVY
      REF: Loser of M6 25-19, 25-16
    M6          10:00 am  
  360 FW 14 Kaos Red  Ct 10 NRG 14 NAVY
  REF: Loser M9 26-24,25-23
   
  360 FW 14 Kaos Red 
  Indicates that you will referee the match prior to your scheduled start.  Most losing teams will referee the match after theirs.
All Matches are 2 out of 3 sets to 25 pts. without a cap.  3rd Set is to 15 pts, no cap.
All Times are approximate, the warm-up  will start immediately after the previous match has concluded
There may not be a trainer on site, so make the necessary arrangements.
Teams will be penalized a 1 point per minute for missed officiating duties, max. 1 game.
Watch refereeing assignments carefully, some teams will have to referee prior to their first match on Sunday
Unless noted otherwise, the losing team will referee the next match on the same court