NORTH TEXAS INVITATIONAL
14 OPEN DIVISION
GOLD BRACKET
SITE: ASSAULT
EXCEL 14 Nat'l Red 1 EXCEL 14 Nat'l Red
  2 Skyline 14 Royal
  3 Arsenal 14 Gold
M5          9:00 am 4 Arete 14 Navy Telos
Ct 3 Tejas 14 Adidas Black 5 Madfrog 14N Black
Premier 14 Black REF. 25-12, 21-25, 15-11 6 Flyers 14 Rox-Shawn
  Loser of M1   7 Instinct 14 Leopards Wild G
M1          8:00 am     8 Summit 14 Nike Blue
Ct 3 Tejas 14 Adidas Black   9 EXCEL 14 Nat'l White
REF: EXCEL 14 Nat'l Red 26-24, 21-25, 15-13   10 TAV 14 Blue
  M13          10:00 am 11 360 FW 14 Kaos Black
Tejas 14 Adidas Black Ct 3 Tejas 14 Adidas Black 12 ACE 14 UA
  REF. 15-25, 26-24, 15-11 13 Image 14 Mizuno Gary
Loser of M5   14 TXP 14 Red
EXCEL 14 Nat'l White     15 Attack 14 Royal
        16 Tejas 14 Adidas Black
        17 Premier 14 Black
  M6            9:00 am     18 Skyline 14 Black
Summit 14 Nike Blue Ct 1 EXCEL 14 Nat'l White  
    REF. 25-18, 25-17  
    Loser of M3  
       
  M15          12:00 pm Summit 14 Nike Blue M19          12:00 pm
ACE 14 UA Ct 3 Ct 1 Madfrog 14N Black
25-12, 25-22 REF. Madfrog 14N Black REF. 22-25, 25-19, 15-13
9th Place Loser of M11   Loser of M14  
         
    M7          10:00 am    
  ACE 14 UA Ct 1 Madfrog 14N Black    
  REF. 25-21, 19-25, 15-5    
  Loser of M6      
         
  ACE 14 UA      
M14          11:00 am    
Ct 1 Madfrog 14N Black  
REF. 26-24, 23-25, 15-12  
Image 14 Mizuno Gary Loser of M7  
       
       
  M3          8:00 am    
Image 14 Mizuno Gary Ct 1 Arete 14 Navy Telos  
    REF. 25-17, 25-22  
    EXCEL 14 Nat'l White  
       
    Arete 14 Navy Telos  
  M11          11:00 am M22          1:00 pm  
Image 14 Mizuno Gary Ct 3 Ct 1 Skyline 14 Royal
25-21, 27-29, 15-13 REF. REF. 25-18, 25-19
9th Place Loser of M13 Arsenal 14 Gold Loser of M19 CHAMPION
        GOLD
       
    M4          8:00 am  
  TXP 14 Red Ct 2 Arsenal 14 Gold  
  REF. 23-25, 25-18, 15-8  
  TAV 14 Blue    
       
  TXP 14 Red    
  M17          11:00 am  
Ct 2 Arsenal 14 Gold  
REF. 25-21, 25-18  
360 FW 14 Kaos Black Loser of M9    
         
         
  M9          10:00 am      
360 FW 14 Kaos Black Ct 2 Flyers 14 Rox-Shawn    
    REF. 25-17, 25-23    
    Loser of M10    
         
  M20          12:00 pm Flyers 14 Rox-Shawn M21          12:00 pm  
360 FW 14 Kaos Black Ct 4 Ct 2 Skyline 14 Royal
25-22, 25-20 REF. Instinct 14 Leopards Wild G REF. 25-14, 25-19
9th Place Loser of M12   Loser of M17
       
    M10           9:00 am  
    Ct 2 TAV 14 Blue  
Instinct 14 Leopards Wild G REF. 25-21, 27-25  
  Loser of M4    
       
  TAV 14 Blue    
   
M18         10:00 am  
Attack 14 Royal Ct 4 Skyline 14 Royal
  REF. 25-13, 25-17
M2          8:00 am Loser of M8
Ct 4 Attack 14 Royal  
REF: Skyline 14 Royal 25-21, 25-21  
     
Skyline 14 Black M8          9:00 am  
Ct 4 Skyline 14 Royal
REF. 25-11, 25-15
Loser of M2
 
Skyline 14 Royal
 
Premier 14 Black
 
M12          11:00 am
Ct 4 Skyline 14 Black
REF: Loser M18 25-23, 25-23
  17th Place
Skyline 14 Black
  Indicates that you will referee the match prior to your 1st match.  Most losing teams will referee the match after theirs.
All Matches are 2 out of 3 sets to 25 pts. without a cap.  3rd Set is to 15 pts, no cap.
All Times are approximate, the warm-up  will start immediately after the previous match has concluded
There may not be a trainer on site, so make the necessary arrangements.
Teams will be penalized a 1 point per minute for missed officiating duties, max. 1 game.
Watch refereeing assignments carefully, some teams will have to referee prior to their first match on Sunday
Unless noted otherwise, the losing team will referee the next match on the same court