NORTH TEXAS INVITATIONAL
15 CLUB DIVISION
GOLD BRACKET
SITE: ASC
Ellis County 15N Black 1 Ellis County 15N Black
  2 360 15 Kaos Black
  3 360 FW 15.1 
M5          9:00 am 4 Waterview Wolves 15 Nat.
Ct 1 Ellis County 15N Black 5 ZIVA 15 National
Blocksport 15 National REF. 25-18, 25-10 6 EMV 15 National Baillie
  Loser of M1   7 900 JR ELITE 15s
M1          8:00 am     8 WF Elite 15 Blue
Ct 1 Dallas Jrs 15 Black   9 North Point 15 Nat'l
REF: Ellis County 15N Black 17-25, 25-22, 15-13   10 Tx Assault 15 Blue
  M15          10:00 am 11 FWFIRE 15 White
Dallas Jrs 15 Black Ct 1 North Point 15 Nat'l 12 360 15 Red K-T
  REF. 24-26, 25-20,15-13 13 Premier 15 Red Becca
Loser of M5   14 Arete 15 Jade
North Point 15 Nat'l     15 ABACE 15-Emarie
      16 Dallas Jrs 15 Black
      17 Blocksport 15 National
M6           8:00 am     18 Conquerors 15
Ct 5 North Point 15 Nat'l   19 Power 15 Black
REF. 25-18, 19-25, 16-14   20 Phoenix VBC 15.1
REF: Tx Assault 15 Blue  
   
WF Elite 15 Blue M23          12:00 pm
Ct 2 North Point 15 Nat'l
ZIVA 15 National REF. 18-25, 25-19, 15-8
  Loser of M16  
     
M7          10:00 am    
Ct 2 ZIVA 15 National    
REF. 25-19, 25-15    
Loser of M8      
       
360 15 Red K-T      
     
M16          11:00 am    
Premier 15 Red Becca Ct 2 ZIVA 15 National  
  REF. 25-9, 25-16  
M2          8:00 am Loser of M7  
Ct 2 Phoenix VBC 15.1    
REF: Waterview Wolves 15 Nat. 25-21, 25-16    
       
Phoenix VBC 15.1 M8          9:00 am    
  Ct 2 Phoenix VBC 15.1  
REF. 25-17, 28-26  
Loser of M2  
   
Waterview Wolves 15 Nat.  
M25          1:00 pm
Ct 2 North Point 15 Nat'l
REF. 25-11, 25-13
360 FW 15.1  Loser of M23 CHAMPION
    GOLD
   
M9          9:00 am  
Ct 3 360 FW 15.1   
Arete 15 Jade REF. 25-16, 17-25,17-15  
  Loser of M3    
M3          8:00 am      
Ct 3 Arete 15 Jade    
REF: 360 FW 15.1  25-11, 25-20    
  M17          11:00 am  
Power 15 Black Ct 3 360 FW 15.1   
  REF. 26-24, 25-16  
Loser of M10    
FWFIRE 15 White      
       
       
M10          10:00 am      
Ct 3 FWFIRE 15 White    
REF. 25-27, 25-22, 15-11    
Loser of M9    
     
EMV 15 National Baillie M24         12:00 pm  
Ct 3 360 FW 15.1 
Tx Assault 15 Blue REF. 20-25, 25-21, 15-11
  Loser of M17
   
M11          9:00 am  
Ct 5 Tx Assault 15 Blue  
REF. 25-19, 25-19  
Loser of M6    
     
900 JR ELITE 15s    
   
M18          10:00 am  
ABACE 15-Emarie Ct 4 360 15 Kaos Black
, REF. 12-25, 25-20, 15-6
M4          8:00 am Loser of M12
Ct 4 ABACE 15-Emarie  
REF: 360 15 Kaos Black 25-21, 25-21  
     
Conquerors 15 M12          9:00 am  
Ct 4 360 15 Kaos Black
REF. 25-18, 25-17
Loser of M4
 
360 15 Kaos Black
 
Blocksport 15 National 900 JR ELITE 15s
   
M13          10:00 am M19          11:00 am
Ct 5 Blocksport 15 National Ct 1 WF Elite 15 Blue
REF: Loser M11 25-16, 25-23 REF: Loser M15 25-14, 25-16
  17th Place   9th Place
Premier 15 Red Becca WF Elite 15 Blue
Power 15 Black 360 15 Red K-T
   
M14          11:00 am M21          12:00 pm
Ct 5 Power 15 Black Ct 1 EMV 15 National Baillie
REF: Loser M13 28-30, 25-15, 15-11 REF: Loser M19 25-20, 25-22
  17th Place   9th Place
Conquerors 15 EMV 15 National Baillie
  Indicates that you will referee the match prior to your 1st match.  Most losing teams will referee the match after theirs.
All Matches are 2 out of 3 sets to 25 pts. without a cap.  3rd Set is to 15 pts, no cap.
All Times are approximate, the warm-up  will start immediately after the previous match has concluded
There may not be a trainer on site, so make the necessary arrangements.
Teams will be penalized a 1 point per minute for missed officiating duties, max. 1 game.
Watch refereeing assignments carefully, some teams will have to referee prior to their first match on Sunday
Unless noted otherwise, the losing team will referee the next match on the same court