NORTH TEXAS INVITATIONAL
16 CLUB DIVISION
GOLD BRACKET
SITE: NET RESULTS
Image 16 Elite
    1 Image 16 Elite
  M1          8:00 am 2 360 16 Kaos Black
Image 16 Elite Ct 4 Tx Assault 16 Black 3 Conquerors 16
    Ref: Extreme 16 Black [ 25-18 : 25-18 ] 4 Barefoot 16 Blue
        5 Incredible Crush 16 Black
    Tx Assault 16 Black   6 16U IGNITE
  M13          11:00 am M9          10:00 am 7 TNT 16 Velocity
Image 16 Elite Ct 4 Ct 4 Extreme 16 Black 8 Power 16 Black
[ 25-20 : 25-23 ] REF. REF. [ 25-18 : 26-28 : 15-4 ] 9 Extreme 16 Black
  Loser of M9 Extreme 16 Black Loser of M2   10 Waterview Wolves 16 Nat.
          11 FWFIRE 16 White
    M2         9:00 am     12 Attack 16 White
  Power 16 Black Ct 4 Extreme 16 Black   13 ZIVA 16 Navy
  REF: Loser of M1 [ 25-22 : 25-17 ]   14 Stinger Club 16s
      15 East Texas 16 Black
  Power 16 Black   16 Tx Assault 16 Black
M17          12:00 pm  
Ct 4 Barefoot 16 Blue
REF. [ 25-21 : 25-12 ]
Incredible Crush 16 Black Loser of M13  
       
  M3          9:00 am    
Incredible Crush 16 Black Ct 1 Attack 16 White    
    REF: Loser of M4 [ 25-23 : 25-20 ]    
           
    Attack 16 White      
  M14          11:00 am M10         10:00 am    
ZIVA 16 Navy Ct 1 Ct 1 Barefoot 16 Blue  
[ 25-16 : 25-22 ] REF. REF. [ 25-20 : 25-22 ]  
  Loser of M10 ZIVA 16 Navy Loser of M3  
         
    M4          8:00 am    
  ZIVA 16 Navy Ct 1 Barefoot 16 Blue  
  REF: Attack 16 White [ 25-16 : 25-9 ]  
     
  Barefoot 16 Blue    
M19       1:00 pm  
Ct 4 Barefoot 16 Blue
REF. [ 25-20 : 18-25 : 15-13 ]
Conquerors 16 Loser of M17 CHAMPION
     
  M5          8:00 am  
Stinger Club 16s Ct 2 Conquerors 16  
    REF: FWFIRE 16 White [ 25-14 : 25-21 ]  
         
    Stinger Club 16s    
  M15          11:00 am M11         10:00 am  
16U IGNITE Ct 2 Ct 2 Conquerors 16  
[ 25-18 : 25-19 ] REF. REF. [ 25-15 : 25-20 ]  
  Loser of M11 FWFIRE 16 White Loser of M6    
           
    M6          9:00 am      
  16U IGNITE Ct 2 FWFIRE 16 White    
  REF: Loser of M5 [ 25-22 : 12-25 : 15-10 ]    
       
  16U IGNITE    
M18          12:00 pm  
Ct 3 TNT 16 Velocity
REF. [ 25-22 : 25-20 ]
TNT 16 Velocity Loser of M16  
     
  M7         9:00 am  
Waterview Wolves 16 Nat. Ct 3 TNT 16 Velocity  
    REF: Loser of M8 [ 25-18 : 25-21 ]  
         
    Waterview Wolves 16 Nat.    
  M16          11:00 am M12          10:00 am  
360 16 Kaos Black Ct 3 Ct 3 TNT 16 Velocity
[ 25-17 : 25-22 ] REF. REF. [ 25-23 : 19-25 : 15-8 ]
  Loser of M12 East Texas 16 Black Loser of M7
       
    M8          8:00 am  
  360 16 Kaos Black Ct 3 East Texas 16 Black
  REF: Waterview Wolves 16 Nat. [ 14-25 : 25-22 : 15-7 ]
   
  360 16 Kaos Black
  Indicates that you will referee the match prior to your scheduled start.  Most losing teams will referee the match after theirs.
All Matches are 2 out of 3 sets to 25 pts. without a cap.  3rd Set is to 15 pts, no cap.
All Times are approximate, the warm-up  will start immediately after the previous match has concluded
There may not be a trainer on site, so make the necessary arrangements.
Teams will be penalized a 1 point per minute for missed officiating duties, max. 1 game.
Watch refereeing assignments carefully, some teams will have to referee prior to their first match on Sunday
Unless noted otherwise, the losing team will referee the next match on the same court