NORTH TEXAS INVITATIONAL
16 OPEN DIVISION
GOLD BRACKET
SITE: WINNING EDGE
START SEED
Madfrog 16N Blue 1 Madfrog 16N Blue
  2 Tejas 16 Adidas Black
  3 Victory 16 Elite Black
M5          9:00 am 4 Attack 16 Black
Ct 3 Madfrog 16N Blue 5 Skyline 16 Black
FWFIRE 16 Purple REF. 25-12, 25-18 6 Summit 16 Nike Blue
  FWFIRE 16 Purple   7 ACE 16 UA Black
M1          8:00 am     8 Premier 16 Black
Ct 3 ZIVA 16 National   9 NRG 16 AMPD
REF: Madfrog 16N Blue 20-25, 25-16, 15-13   10 Summit 16 Nike Red
  M13          10:00 am 11 TAV MC 16 Gold
ZIVA 16 National Ct 3 Madfrog 16N Blue 12 Tejas 16 Adidas Red
  REF. 20-25, 25-17, 15-13 13 ACE 16 UA Red
ZIVA 16 National   14 Power 16 Purple
NRG 16 AMPD     15 900 16.1
        16 ZIVA 16 National
        17 FWFIRE 16 Purple
  M6            9:00 am     18 LoneStar 16 RED
NRG 16 AMPD Ct 1 Premier 16 Black  
    REF. 20-25, 25-17, 15-13  
    ACE 16 UA Red  
       
  M15          12:00 pm Premier 16 Black M19          12:00 pm
NRG 16 AMPD Ct 3 Ct 1 Madfrog 16N Blue
25-14, 26-24 REF. Skyline 16 Black REF. 25-23, 25-22
9th Place Loser of M11   Attack 16 Black  
         
    M7          10:00 am    
  Tejas 16 Adidas Red Ct 1 Skyline 16 Black    
  REF. 22-25, 25-14, 15-12    
  NRG 16 AMPD      
         
  Tejas 16 Adidas Red      
M14          11:00 am    
Ct 1 Skyline 16 Black  
REF. 25-12, 25-17  
ACE 16 UA Red Tejas 16 Adidas Red  
       
       
  M3          8:00 am    
ACE 16 UA Red Ct 1 Attack 16 Black  
    REF. 25-15, 26-28, 15-12  
    NRG 16 AMPD  
       
    Attack 16 Black  
  M11          11:00 am M22          1:00 pm
Power 16 Purple Ct 3 Ct 1 Madfrog 16N Blue
20-25, 25-21, 15-11 REF. REF. 25-20, 25-16
9th Place Premier 16 Black Victory 16 Elite Black Skyline 16 Black CHAMPION
        GOLD
       
    M4          8:00 am  
  Power 16 Purple Ct 2 Victory 16 Elite Black  
  REF. 25-10, 25-22  
  Summit 16 Nike Red    
       
  Power 16 Purple    
  M17          11:00 am  
Ct 2 Victory 16 Elite Black  
REF. 25-21, 25-21  
TAV MC 16 Gold TAV MC 16 Gold    
         
         
  M9          10:00 am      
TAV MC 16 Gold Ct 2 Summit 16 Nike Blue    
    REF. 24-26, 25-17, 15-7    
    Summit 16 Nike Red    
         
  M20          12:00 pm Summit 16 Nike Blue M21          12:00 pm  
TAV MC 16 Gold Ct 4 Ct 2 Tejas 16 Adidas Black
25-20, 23-25, 19-17 REF. ACE 16 UA Black REF. 25-14, 25-23
9th Place 900 16.1   Summit 16 Nike Blue
       
    M10           9:00 am  
  Summit 16 Nike Red Ct 2 ACE 16 UA Black  
  REF. 24-26, 25-20, 16-14  
  Power 16 Purple    
       
  Summit 16 Nike Red    
   
M18         10:00 am  
900 16.1 Ct 4 Tejas 16 Adidas Black
  REF. 25-22, 26-24
M2          8:00 am LoneStar 16 RED
Ct 4 LoneStar 16 RED  
REF: Tejas 16 Adidas Black 25-20, 25-22  
     
LoneStar 16 RED M8          9:00 am  
Ct 4 Tejas 16 Adidas Black
REF. 25-23, 25-14
900 16.1
 
Tejas 16 Adidas Black
 
FWFIRE 16 Purple
 
M12          11:00 am
Ct 4 FWFIRE 16 Purple
ACE 16 UA Black 25-15, 25-16
  17th Place
900 16.1
  Indicates that you will referee the match prior to your 1st match.  Most losing teams will referee the match after theirs.
All Matches are 2 out of 3 sets to 25 pts. without a cap.  3rd Set is to 15 pts, no cap.
All Times are approximate, the warm-up  will start immediately after the previous match has concluded
There may not be a trainer on site, so make the necessary arrangements.
Teams will be penalized a 1 point per minute for missed officiating duties, max. 1 game.
Watch refereeing assignments carefully, some teams will have to referee prior to their first match on Sunday
Unless noted otherwise, the losing team will referee the next match on the same court