|
NORTH TEXAS
INVITATIONAL |
|
|
17 OPEN DIVISION |
|
|
GOLD BRACKET |
|
|
Site: Tejas |
START SEED |
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
LoneStar 17 RED |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Madfrog 17N Blue |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Premier 17 Black |
|
|
|
LoneStar 17 RED |
|
4 |
Summit 17 Nike |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Tx Assault 17 Black |
|
|
|
M5 9:00 am |
|
6 |
Tejas 17 Adidas Black |
|
|
EPA 17 Gold |
Ct 1 |
LoneStar 17 RED |
7 |
Flyers 17 Rox-G |
|
|
|
REF. |
26-24,25-23 |
8 |
No Limits 17.1 |
|
|
M1 8:00 am |
EPA 17 Gold |
|
9 |
EPA 17 Gold |
|
EPA 17 Gold |
Ct 1 |
No Limits 17.1 |
|
10 |
EXCEL 17 Nat'l White |
|
|
REF. |
25-17,25-17 |
|
11 |
Blocksport 17 National |
|
|
LoneStar 17 RED |
|
M9 11:00 am |
12 |
Victory 17 Elite Black |
|
|
|
|
Ct 2 |
Summit 17 Nike |
|
|
|
No Limits 17.1 |
|
REF. |
25-21,25-13 |
|
|
M11 11:00 am |
|
|
Victory 17 Elite Black |
|
|
Tx Assault 17 Black |
Ct 3 |
|
Summit 17 Nike |
|
|
|
25-22,18-25,15-9 |
REF. |
|
|
|
|
|
9th Place |
EXCEL 17 Nat'l White |
|
M6 10:00 am |
|
|
|
|
|
Tx Assault 17 Black |
Ct 2 |
Summit 17 Nike |
|
|
|
|
|
REF. |
25-16,25-15 |
|
|
|
|
M2 9:00 am |
Tx Assault 17 Black |
|
|
|
|
Tx Assault 17 Black |
Ct 2 |
Victory 17 Elite Black |
|
|
|
|
|
REF. |
25-16,25-21 |
|
|
|
|
|
Blocksport 17 National |
|
|
M13 12:00 pm |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Ct 2 |
Summit 17 Nike |
|
|
Victory 17 Elite Black |
|
|
REF. |
25-16,25-21 |
|
|
|
|
|
LoneStar 17 RED |
CHAMPION |
|
|
|
Premier 17 Black |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
M7 10:00 am |
|
|
|
|
|
Tejas 17 Adidas Black |
Ct 1 |
Premier 17 Black |
|
|
|
|
|
REF. |
25-21,25-13 |
|
|
|
|
M3 8:00 am |
No Limits 17.1 |
|
|
|
|
Blocksport 17 National |
Ct 2 |
Tejas 17 Adidas Black |
|
|
|
|
|
REF. |
30-28,25-19 |
|
|
|
|
|
Victory 17 Elite Black |
|
M10 11:00 am |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Ct 1 |
Madfrog 17N Blue |
|
|
|
Blocksport 17 National |
|
REF. |
25-22,25-16 |
|
|
M12 10:00 am |
|
|
Tejas 17 Adidas Black |
|
|
Blocksport 17 National |
Ct 3 |
|
Madfrog 17N Blue |
|
|
|
25-23,18-25,19-17 |
REF. |
|
|
|
|
|
9th Place |
Flyers 17 Rox-G |
|
M8 9:00 am |
|
|
|
|
|
Flyers 17 Rox-G |
Ct 3 |
Madfrog 17N Blue |
|
|
|
|
|
REF. |
25-13,25-10 |
|
|
|
|
M4 8:00 am |
EXCEL 17 Nat'l White |
|
|
|
|
EXCEL 17 Nat'l White |
Ct 3 |
Flyers 17 Rox-G |
|
|
|
|
|
REF. |
25-22,18-25,16-14 |
|
|
|
|
|
Madfrog 17N Blue |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
EXCEL 17 Nat'l White |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Indicates that you will referee the 8:00 am
match. Most losing teams will referee
the match after theirs. |
|
|
|
|
All Matches are 2 out of 3 sets to 25 pts. without
a cap. 3rd Set is to 15 pts, no cap. |
|
|
|
|
All Times are approximate, the warm-up will start immediately after the previous
match has concluded |
|
|
|
|
There may not be a trainer on site, so make the
necessary arrangements. |
|
|
|
|
Teams will be penalized a 1 point per minute for
missed officiating duties, max. 1 game. |
|
|
|
|
Watch refereeing assignments carefully, some teams
will have to referee prior to their first match on Sunday |
|
|
|
|
Unless noted otherwise, the losing team will
referee the next match on the same court |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|