Adidas Texas Classic
14 & Under Division
Gold Bracket
Site: Madfrog Facility
1 Madfrog 13N Black
2 Arete 14 Steel
Madfrog 13N Black 3 Elevate 14 American
  4 Victory 14 White
  5 Elite 14 - Murray
  6 Skyline 14 Elite
M7          9:00 am 25-12, 25-10 7 Waterview Wolves 14 Nat.
Ct 1 Madfrog 13N Black 8 TNT 14 Dynamite
REF.   9 Tyler Jrs 14 NAC
Tyler Jrs 14 NAC TNT 14 Dynamite   10 Integrity 14 Club Blue
      11 Blocksport 14 Elite
M1          8:00 am     12 Flyers 14R-Valerie
Ct 1     13 Attack 14 Red
REF: Madfrog 13N Black Tyler Jrs 14 NAC   14 Tx Assault 14 Blue
  27-25, 25-22  
TNT 14 Dynamite    
M13          11:00 am 25-15, 25-15
Ct 2 Madfrog 13N Black
REF.  
Elite 14 - Murray Flyers 14R-Valerie  
     
M5          9:00 am 23-25, 25-23, 15-12    
Ct 2 Flyers 14R-Valerie    
Attack 14 Red      
       
Flyers 14R-Valerie      
M9          10:00 am    
Ct 2    
REF. Victory 14 White  
Attack 14 Red Elite 14 - Murray 25-18, 25-17  
     
M2          8:00 am    
Ct 2    
REF: Flyers 14R-Valerie Victory 14 White  
  25-20, 25-16  
Victory 14 White    
M16      12:00 noon 25-21, 25-23
Ct 2 Madfrog 13N Black
REF.
Elevate 14 American Victory 14 White CHAMPION
   
M3          8:00 am 25-20, 14-25, 15-11  
Ct 3 Elevate 14 American  
REF: Blocksport 14 Elite    
     
Tx Assault 14 Blue    
M10          10:00 am 25-13, 25-20  
Ct 3 Elevate 14 American  
REF.    
Blocksport 14 Elite Blocksport 14 Elite    
       
M6          9:00 am      
Ct 3      
Tx Assault 14 Blue Skyline 14 Elite    
  16-25, 25-23, 15-12    
Skyline 14 Elite    
M14          11:00 am  
Ct 3  
REF. Arete 14 Steel
Waterview Wolves 14 Nat. Skyline 14 Elite 25-12, 25-20
   
M4          8:00 am 25-22, 25-13  
Ct 4 Waterview Wolves 14 Nat.  
REF: Arete 14 Steel    
     
Integrity 14 Club Blue    
M8          9:00 am  
Ct 4  
REF. Arete 14 Steel
Integrity 14 Club Blue 25-15, 25-9
 
 
Arete 14 Steel
 
Integrity 14 Club Blue
 
M11          10:00 am 25-20, 16-25, 15-6
Ct 4 Tx Assault 14 Blue
Waterview Wolves 14 Nat.
  9th Place
Tx Assault 14 Blue
TNT 14 Dynamite
 
M12          10:00 am 23-25, 25-19, 16-14
Ct 1 Attack 14 Red
Tyler Jrs 14 NAC
  9th Place
Attack 14 Red
Elite 14 - Murray
 
M15          11:00 am 25-16, 25-14
Ct 1 Elite 14 - Murray
TNT 14 Dynamite
  9th Place
Blocksport 14 Elite
  Indicates that you will referee the match prior to your scheduled start.  Most losing teams will referee the match after theirs.
All Matches are 2 out of 3 sets to 25 pts. without a cap.  3rd Set is to 15 pts, no cap.
All Times are approximate, the warm-up  will start immediately after the previous match has concluded
There may not be a trainer on site, so make the necessary arrangements.
Teams will be penalized a 1 point per minute for missed officiating duties, max. 1 game.
Watch refereeing assignments carefully, some teams will have to referee prior to their first match on Sunday
Unless noted otherwise, the losing team will referee the next match on the same court